Warren Cann

Real Name:
Warren Reginald Cann
Profile:
Canadian drummer/percussionist and drum machine programmer, born 20 May 1950 in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, best known as a member of the British new wave band Ultravox.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

ILPS 9449 Warren Cann - Ultravox! album art Ultravox!* Ultravox!* - Ultravox! (Album) Island Records ILPS 9449 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
ILPS 19505 Warren Cann - Ha!-Ha!-Ha! album art Ultravox!* Ultravox!* - Ha!-Ha!-Ha! (Single, Album) Island Records ILPS 19505 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
C 36761 Warren Cann - Systems Of Romance album art Ultravox Ultravox - Systems Of Romance (Album) Island Records C 36761 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
ZCHR 1296 Warren Cann - Vienna album art Ultravox Ultravox - Vienna (Album) Chrysalis ZCHR 1296 UK 1980 Sell This Version
L 37402, ILPS-9614 Warren Cann - Three Into One album art Ultravox Ultravox - Three Into One (Comp) Festival Records, Island Records L 37402, ILPS-9614 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
DWIP 6691 Warren Cann - Slow Motion album art Ultravox Ultravox - Slow Motion (Single) Island Records DWIP 6691 UK 1981 Sell This Version
RML 53008, CHR 1338 Warren Cann - Rage In Eden album art Ultravox Ultravox - Rage In Eden (Album, Single, Comp) Festival Records, Chrysalis RML 53008, CHR 1338 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
DOCT 1 Warren Cann - Doctor In Distress album art Who Cares (2) Who Cares (2) - Doctor In Distress(12", Single) Record Shack Records DOCT 1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
SFPS047 Warren Cann - The Peel Sessions album art Ultravox Ultravox - The Peel Sessions (Maxi) Strange Fruit SFPS047 UK 1988 Sell This Version
none, 524 152-2 Warren Cann - 3 Original CDs album art Ultravox Ultravox - 3 Original CDs(Box, Album, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE +) Island Masters, Island Records none, 524 152-2 UK 1995 Sell This Version
2422(D) Warren Cann - The Trial Of A Time Lord (The Ultimate Foe) (The Colin Baker Years 1984 - 86) album art Doctor Who Doctor In Distress (Music Video) (Bonus) Doctor Who - The Trial Of A Time Lord (The Ultimate Foe) (The Colin Baker Years 1984 - 86)(DVD-V) BBC Films + DVD 2422(D) UK 2008 Sell This Version
ES768 Warren Cann - Herr X / Alles Klar album art Ultravox Ultravox - Herr X / Alles Klar(7", Cle) Electronic Sound ES768 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Warren Cann - Shock Treatment album art Python (10) Python (10) - Shock Treatment (Single) Foot Records (2) none Canada 1970 Sell This Version
GULS 54 Warren Cann - Monkey Jive album art Tiger Lily (2) Tiger Lily (2) - Monkey Jive (Single) Gull GULS 54 UK 1977 Sell This Version
WIP 6392, WIP.6392 Warren Cann - Young Savage album art Ultravox!* Ultravox!* - Young Savage (Single) Island Records, Island Records WIP 6392, WIP.6392 UK 1977 Sell This Version
ILPS 19505 Warren Cann - Ha!-Ha!-Ha! album art Ultravox!* Ultravox!* - Ha!-Ha!-Ha! (Single, Album) Island Records ILPS 19505 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
ILPS 9449 Warren Cann - Ultravox! album art Ultravox!* Ultravox!* - Ultravox! (Album) Island Records ILPS 9449 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
C 36761 Warren Cann - Systems Of Romance album art Ultravox Ultravox - Systems Of Romance (Album) Island Records C 36761 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
CHS 2441 Warren Cann - Sleepwalk album art Ultravox Ultravox - Sleepwalk (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2441 UK 1980 Sell This Version
L 37402, ILPS-9614 Warren Cann - Three Into One album art Ultravox Ultravox - Three Into One (Comp) Festival Records, Island Records L 37402, ILPS-9614 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
ZCHR 1296 Warren Cann - Vienna album art Ultravox Ultravox - Vienna (Album) Chrysalis ZCHR 1296 UK 1980 Sell This Version
WWS-81465 Warren Cann - New Europeans album art Ultravox Ultravox - New Europeans (Comp) Chrysalis WWS-81465 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
DWIP 6691 Warren Cann - Slow Motion album art Ultravox Ultravox - Slow Motion (Single) Island Records DWIP 6691 UK 1981 Sell This Version
RML 53008, CHR 1338 Warren Cann - Rage In Eden album art Ultravox Ultravox - Rage In Eden (Album, Single, Comp) Festival Records, Chrysalis RML 53008, CHR 1338 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
TOW 28 Warren Cann - Your Broken Heart album art Johnny Moore (7) Johnny Moore (7) - Your Broken Heart(7", Single) Towerbell Records TOW 28 UK 1982 Sell This Version