Jules Shear

Real Name:
Jules Mark Shear
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born in 1952 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. He is married to Pal Shazar.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

4XT-17092 Jules Shear - Watch Dog album art Jules Shear Watch Dog (Album) EMI America 4XT-17092 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
50 2401581 Jules Shear - Jules album art Jules Shear Jules (MiniAlbum, Album) EMI America 50 2401581 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
2403171 Jules Shear - The Eternal Return album art Jules Shear The Eternal Return (Album) EMI America 2403171 France 1985 Sell This Version
4D-263 Jules Shear - Demo-itis album art Jules Shear Demo-itis (Album) Enigma Records (3) 4D-263 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
IRSC-82008, IRSC 82008 Jules Shear - The Third Party album art Jules Shear The Third Party (Album) I.R.S. Records IRSC-82008, IRSC 82008 US 1989 Sell This Version
SACD 443 Jules Shear - Unplug This album art Jules Shear Unplug This(CD, Album, Promo) Polydor SACD 443 US 1991 Sell This Version
511 200-4 Jules Shear - The Great Puzzle album art Jules Shear The Great Puzzle (Album) Polydor 511 200-4 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
314 523 120-2 Jules Shear - Healing Bones album art Jules Shear Healing Bones (Album) Island Records 314 523 120-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
HADV-10352-2 Jules Shear - Between Us album art Jules Shear Between Us (Album) High Street Records HADV-10352-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
1010 Jules Shear - Allow Me album art Jules Shear Allow Me (Album) Zoë Records 1010 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
VLT-15182 Jules Shear - Sayin' Hello To The Folks album art Jules Shear Sayin' Hello To The Folks(CD, Album) Valley Entertainment VLT-15182 US 2004 Sell This Version
3584 Jules Shear - Dreams Don't Count album art Jules Shear Dreams Don't Count (Album) Mad Dragon Records 3584 US 2006 Sell This Version
FNZ90021-2 Jules Shear - More album art Jules Mark Shear* More (Album) Funzalo Records FNZ90021-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Jules Shear - Longer To Get To Yesterday album art Jules Shear Longer To Get To Yesterday (Album) Cussy In A Case Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
FNZ0117 Jules Shear - One More Crooked Dance album art Jules Shear One More Crooked Dance (Album) Funzalo Records FNZ0117 US 2017 Sell This Version
FNZ1120 Jules Shear - Slower album art Jules Shear Slower (Album) Funzalo Records FNZ1120 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B 8163 Jules Shear - Whispering Your Name album art Jules Shear Whispering Your Name (Single) EMI America B 8163 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
SPRO-9916/9917 Jules Shear - Jules Shear album art Jules Shear Jules Shear(12", Promo) EMI America SPRO-9916/9917 US 1983 Sell This Version
1A K052 2000796 Jules Shear - When Love Surges album art Jules* When Love Surges (Single, Maxi) EMI America 1A K052 2000796 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
1A 006-20 0556 7, 1A 006 20 0556 7 Jules Shear - Steady album art Jules Shear Steady (Single, Maxi) EMI America, EMI America 1A 006-20 0556 7, 1A 006 20 0556 7 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
109-0068 Jules Shear - Steady = Firme album art Jules Shear Steady = Firme(7", Single, Promo) EMI America 109-0068 Ecuador 1985 Sell This Version
AMI-1546 Jules Shear - If She Knew What She Wants album art Jules Shear If She Knew What She Wants (Single) Enigma Records (3) AMI-1546 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
P-B-8276 Jules Shear - If She Knew What She Wants album art Jules Shear If She Knew What She Wants(7") EMI America P-B-8276 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
EIRST 114 Jules Shear - If We Never Meet Again album art Reckless Sleepers Featuring Jules Shear Reckless Sleepers Featuring Jules Shear - If We Never Meet Again (Single) I.R.S. Records EIRST 114 US 1988 Sell This Version
CD45-17638 Jules Shear - Wake Up To The Big Boss Sounds Of Reckless Sleepers album art Reckless Sleepers Featuring Jules Shear Reckless Sleepers Featuring Jules Shear - Wake Up To The Big Boss Sounds Of Reckless Sleepers(CD, Maxi, Single, Promo) I.R.S. Records CD45-17638 US 1988 Sell This Version