Buddy Knox

Real Name:
Buddy Wayne Knox
Profile:
Born July 20, 1933 in Happy, Texas.
Died Feb. 14, 1999 in Bremerton, Washington.
Fifties rockabilly singer whose biggest hit was "Party Doll".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

R-25003 Buddy Knox - Buddy Knox album art Buddy Knox Buddy Knox (Album) Roulette R-25003 US 1957 Sell This Version
P-201 Buddy Knox - Buddy Knox album art Buddy Knox Buddy Knox(LP, Album, Mono) Point Records (5) P-201 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
R-25048 Buddy Knox - Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen album art Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen - Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen (Album) Roulette R-25048 South Africa 1959 Sell This Version
LRP-3251, LRP 3251 Buddy Knox - Buddy Knox's Golden Hits album art Buddy Knox Buddy Knox's Golden Hits (Album) Liberty, Liberty LRP-3251, LRP 3251 US 1962 Sell This Version
P-289 Buddy Knox - Buddy Knox In Nashville album art Buddy Knox Buddy Knox In Nashville (Album) Point Records (5) P-289 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
UAS 6689 Buddy Knox - Gypsy Man album art Buddy Knox Gypsy Man (Album) United Artists Records UAS 6689 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SW 1001 Buddy Knox - Buddy Knox Rocks! album art Buddy Knox Buddy Knox Rocks!(LP, Album) Sweetwater Records (3) SW 1001 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
2C 154 61190/1 Buddy Knox - Four Rock'N'Roll Legends  album art Charlie Feathers, Buddy Knox, Warren Smith (3), Jack Scott Charlie Feathers, Buddy Knox, Warren Smith (3), Jack Scott - Four Rock'N'Roll Legends (Album) Harvest, Harvest 2C 154 61190/1 France 1978 Sell This Version
TOP 142 Buddy Knox - Greatest Hits album art Buddy Knox Greatest Hits(LP, Album) Topline Records TOP 142 UK 1986 Sell This Version
RSR-MP 4001 Buddy Knox - Sweet Country Music album art Buddy Knox Sweet Country Music(LP) RockStar Records (2) RSR-MP 4001 UK 1987 Sell This Version
RSR-LP 1012 Buddy Knox - Texas Rockabilly Man album art Buddy Knox Texas Rockabilly Man(LP, Album) Rockstar Records (2) RSR-LP 1012 UK 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

G80W Buddy Knox - Party Doll / I'm Stickin' With You album art Buddy Knox With The Orchids* / Jim Bowen* With The Orchids* Buddy Knox With The Orchids* / Jim Bowen* With The Orchids* - Party Doll / I'm Stickin' With You (Single) Triple-D G80W US 1956 Sell This Version
SEG 7732 Buddy Knox - Rock-A-Buddy Knox album art Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids - Rock-A-Buddy Knox (EP) Columbia SEG 7732 UK 1957 Sell This Version
EPR-1-301 Buddy Knox - Party Doll album art Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids - Party Doll (EP) Roulette EPR-1-301 US 1957 Sell This Version
IDB705 Buddy Knox - Party Doll album art Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids - Party Doll (Single) Roulette IDB705 Ireland 1957 Sell This Version
DB. 4014 Buddy Knox - Hula Love / Devil Woman album art Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids - Hula Love / Devil Woman (Single) Roulette DB. 4014 India 1957 Sell This Version
R-4042 Buddy Knox - Swingin' Daddy album art Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids - Swingin' Daddy (Single) Roulette R-4042 US 1957 Sell This Version
76150 Buddy Knox - Rock Your Little Baby To Sleep / Don't Make Me Cry album art Lieutenant Buddy Knox* With The Rhythm Orchids Lieutenant Buddy Knox* With The Rhythm Orchids - Rock Your Little Baby To Sleep / Don't Make Me Cry (Single) Roulette 76150 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
R-4018 Buddy Knox - Hula Love / Devil Woman album art Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids - Hula Love / Devil Woman(7", Single) Roulette R-4018 US 1957 Sell This Version
SXP 3028 Buddy Knox - Buddy Knox, Vol. 2 album art Buddy Knox Buddy Knox, Vol. 2(7", EP, Mono) Sonet SXP 3028 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
7TCA 667 Buddy Knox - Mary Lou / Rock House album art Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids - Mary Lou / Rock House(7", TP, Sin) Columbia 7TCA 667 UK 1957 Sell This Version
R-4082 Buddy Knox - Somebody Touched Me / C'Mon Baby  album art Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids - Somebody Touched Me / C'Mon Baby (Single) Roulette R-4082 US 1958 Sell This Version
R-4120 Buddy Knox - Teasable, Pleasable You album art Buddy Knox With Hugo Peretti & His Orch.* Buddy Knox With Hugo Peretti & His Orch.* - Teasable, Pleasable You Roulette R-4120 US 1958 Sell This Version
R-4179 Buddy Knox - Taste Of The Blues / I Ain't Sharin' Sharon album art Buddy Knox Taste Of The Blues / I Ain't Sharin' Sharon (Single) Roulette R-4179 US 1959 Sell This Version
R-4140 Buddy Knox - I Think I'm Gonna Kill Myself album art Buddy Knox I Think I'm Gonna Kill Myself (Single) Roulette R-4140 US 1959 Sell This Version