Akio Suzuki

Real Name:
鈴木昭男 
Profile:
Japanese musician, sound artist, inventor, instrument builder and shaman. Born in 1941.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

AL-3010 Akio Suzuki - Analapos album art Akio Suzuki Analapos (Album) ALM Records AL-3010 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
UR-3 Akio Suzuki - New Sense Of Hearing album art Takehisa Kosugi + Akio Suzuki Takehisa Kosugi + Akio Suzuki - New Sense Of Hearing(LP) ALM-Uranoia UR-3 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
none Akio Suzuki - Zeitstudie album art Akio Suzuki Zeitstudie (Album) Edition Giannozzo Berlin none Germany 1984 Sell This Version
ACD 079008 Akio Suzuki - Soundsphere album art Akio Suzuki Soundsphere (Album) Het Apollohuis ACD 079008 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Ed. RZ 10005 Akio Suzuki - Na-Gi 1997 album art Akio Suzuki Na-Gi 1997(CD) Edition RZ Ed. RZ 10005 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
DAAD 108 Akio Suzuki - Tubridge 99-00 album art Akio Suzuki Tubridge 99-00 Berliner Künstlerprogramm des DAAD DAAD 108 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none Akio Suzuki - Tanabata album art Akio Suzuki Tanabata(CDr, Ltd, Num) Gelbe Musik none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
FR-019 Akio Suzuki - Odds And Ends album art Akio Suzuki Odds And Ends (Album) Fossil Record FR-019 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
FR-112 Akio Suzuki - 小脇の里物語 album art 池井保* & 鈴木昭男* 池井保* & 鈴木昭男* - 小脇の里物語(CDr, Album, Ltd) Fossil Record FR-112 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
FR-029 Akio Suzuki - Mogari III album art Akio Suzuki Mogari III(CDr) Fossil Record FR-029 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
none Akio Suzuki - Festival Beyond Innocence 6 album art Akio Suzuki Festival Beyond Innocence 6(CDr, Album) Hören none Japan 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 2-87900-87-51 Akio Suzuki - Résonances: Akio Suzuki - Ossip Zadkine album art Akio Suzuki Résonances: Akio Suzuki - Ossip Zadkine(CD, Album) Paris Musées ISBN 2-87900-87-51 France 2005 Sell This Version
1-84467-003-1, none Akio Suzuki - Oto-Date In Wakayama 2005 album art Suzuki Akio* Oto-Date In Wakayama 2005(CD, + B) Museum Of Modern Art, Wakayama, Natsuyasumi Wakayama Bijutsu Tanteidan Exhibition Association, Tanabe City Museum, Kumanokodo Nakahechi Museum 1-84467-003-1, none Japan 2006 Sell This Version
URCD-7 Akio Suzuki - K7 Box album art Akio Suzuki K7 Box(CD, Album) ALM Records URCD-7 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
wm31 Akio Suzuki - Boombana Echoes album art Akio Suzuki and Lawrence English Akio Suzuki and Lawrence English - Boombana Echoes (MiniAlbum) Winds Measure Recordings wm31 US 2013 Sell This Version
Oral CD61 Akio Suzuki - Ma Ta Ta Bi album art Akio Suzuki, Aki Onda Akio Suzuki, Aki Onda - Ma Ta Ta Bi(CD, + 2) Oral Oral CD61 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
either/8 Akio Suzuki - Dancing Cat album art Akio Suzuki Dancing Cat(CD, Album) and/OAR either/8 US 2014 Sell This Version
dai ichi, senufo edition # forty four, none Akio Suzuki - Mu Ro Bi Ko album art Akio Suzuki Mu Ro Bi Ko(LP, Ltd) GAN (2), Senufo Editions, O' Editions dai ichi, senufo edition # forty four, none Italy 2014 Sell This Version
OP-0013LP Akio Suzuki - あいしゃ album art 鈴木昭男* あいしゃ(LP, Ltd) Edition Omega Point OP-0013LP Japan 2015 Sell This Version
ftarri-987 Akio Suzuki - Immediate Landscapes album art Akio Suzuki & John Butcher Akio Suzuki & John Butcher - Immediate Landscapes (Album) Ftarri ftarri-987 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
RM499 Akio Suzuki - Ke I Te Ki album art Akio Suzuki & Aki Onda Akio Suzuki & Aki Onda - Ke I Te Ki (Album) Room40 RM499 Australia 2018 Sell This Version
AIL023 Akio Suzuki - Jumping And Standing album art Akio Suzuki Jumping And Standing(LP) Art Into Life AIL023 Japan 2019 Sell This Version
9ED007 Akio Suzuki - Resonant Spaces album art Akio Suzuki Resonant Spaces(CD, Album) 901 Editions 9ED007 Italy 2019 Sell This Version
BsF-א1 Akio Suzuki - From Blanks to Sensitivity album art Felix Hess, Akio Suzuki, Makoto Oshiro, Soichiro Mihara, Kazuki Saita, moids, Hiromi Miyakita Felix Hess, Akio Suzuki, Makoto Oshiro, Soichiro Mihara, Kazuki Saita, moids, Hiromi Miyakita - From Blanks to Sensitivity(M/Stick, MPEG-4 Video) Basic Function BsF-א1 Japan 2019 Sell This Version
none Akio Suzuki - gi n g a album art Akio Suzuki, Aki Onda Akio Suzuki, Aki Onda - gi n g a(CD, Album) Hasana Editions none Indonesia 2020 Sell This Version