DJ Arafat

Real Name:
Ange Didier Houon
Profile:
Ivorian singer & DJ (born January 26th, 1986, Cocody, Ivory Coast; died: August 12th, 2019, Abidjan, Ivory Coast), made famous for spreading coupé-décalé, an Ivorian dance music style, he was the son of the engineer Houon Pierre.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1925076]

Artist

Albums

none DJ Arafat - Goudron Noir album art Arafat* Goudron Noir(CD, Album) Musiki none Ivory Coast 2003 Sell This Version
Ref 625168 DJ Arafat - Femmes album art DJ Arafat Femmes(CD, Album) Obouo Music, DM Ref 625168 France 2005 Sell This Version
OB3656 DJ Arafat - Don De Dieu album art DJ Arafat Le Roi Du Kpangor* Don De Dieu(CD) Obouo Music OB3656 France 2009 Sell This Version
none DJ Arafat - Gladiator album art DJ Arafat Yorobo 8500 Volt* Gladiator(CD, Album + DVD-V) Obouo Music none France 2010 Sell This Version
OB. 10. 005 DJ Arafat - Faisons la fête album art DJ Arafat Faisons la fête(CD, Album) Obouo Music OB. 10. 005 France 2011 Sell This Version
OB. 12364 DJ Arafat - Concert Live A Abidjan (Zoropoto Style Poseidon) album art DJ Arafat Concert Live A Abidjan (Zoropoto Style Poseidon)(CD, Album + DVD-V) Obouo Music OB. 12364 France 2011 Sell This Version
Ref. OB 10. 019 DJ Arafat - Commandant Zabra album art DJ Arafat Commandant Zabra(CD) Obouo Music Ref. OB 10. 019 France 2012 Sell This Version
OB10 023, BEC5161332 DJ Arafat - Kpankaka  album art DJ Arafat Kpankaka (CD) Obouo Music, Because Music OB10 023, BEC5161332 France 2012 Sell This Version
Ref. OB10.025, none DJ Arafat - Chebeler album art DJ Arafat Chebeler(CD, Album) Obouo Music, Because Music Ref. OB10.025, none France 2013 Sell This Version
none DJ Arafat Yorogang(CD) Yorogang Production none France 2016 Sell This Version
9066334 DJ Arafat - Renaissance album art DJ Arafat Renaissance(CD, Album) Universal Music Africa 9066334 France 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none DJ Arafat - African Tonik album art Mohamed Lamine Feat. Mokobé, Mory Kanté Et DJ Arafat Mohamed Lamine Feat. Mokobé, Mory Kanté Et DJ Arafat - African Tonik(CDr, Single, Promo) Music Media Consulting none France 2008 Sell This Version
none DJ Arafat - Enfant Béni album art DJ Arafat Enfant Béni(File, AAC, Single) Not On Label none 2017
none DJ Arafat - Kong album art DJ Arafat Kong(File, AAC, Single) Universal Music Africa none 2020

Miscellaneous

none DJ Arafat - Pandou Koulé album art DJ Arafat Pandou Koulé(File, FLAC) Universal Music Africa none 2018