Simone (3)

Real Name:
Simone Bittencourt de Oliveira
Profile:
Simone Bittencourt de Oliveira, better known as Simone, is a Brazilian singer and a major performer of Música Popular Brasileira (MPB) who has recorded more than 31 albums.

Simone was born on December 25, 1949 in Salvador, Bahia as the seventh daughter in a family of nine children. During her teenage years she was a professional basketball player and moved to São Paulo to become a member of the women's national basketball team. She studied in Santos (São Paulo), majoring in Physical Education.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SMOFB 3803 Simone (3) - A Bruxelles Brasil Export 73 album art Simone (3) Et Roberto Ribeiro Simone (3) Et Roberto Ribeiro - A Bruxelles Brasil Export 73 (Album) Odeon SMOFB 3803 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
SMOFB - 3763 Simone (3) - Simone album art Simone (3) Simone (Album) Odeon SMOFB - 3763 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
SMOFB 3826, SMOFB-3826 Simone (3) - Quatro Paredes album art Simone (3) Quatro Paredes (Album) Odeon, Odeon SMOFB 3826, SMOFB-3826 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
SDP - 552 Simone (3) - Festa Brasil album art João de Aquino, Hermínio Bello De Carvalho, Simone (3) João de Aquino, Hermínio Bello De Carvalho, Simone (3) - Festa Brasil(LP) Odeon SDP - 552 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
5171 Simone (3) - Gotas D'Água album art Simone (3) Gotas D'Água (Album) Odeon 5171 Chile 1975 Sell This Version
11C 074 82436 Simone (3) - Face A Face album art Simone (3) Face A Face (Album) Odeon 11C 074 82436 Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
PLD 1011 Simone (3) - Dona Flor And Her Two Husbands (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Chico Buarque And Francis Hime Featuring Simone (3) Chico Buarque And Francis Hime Featuring Simone (3) - Dona Flor And Her Two Husbands (Original Soundtrack Recording)(LP) Peters International, Inc. PLD 1011 US 1977 Sell This Version
E 072 421089, 8E 072 421089, 11C 074 421089 Simone (3) - Cigarra album art Simone (3) Cigarra (Album) EMI E 072 421089, 8E 072 421089, 11C 074 421089 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
11C 074 422848 Simone (3) - Pedaços album art Simone (3) Pedaços (Album) EMI 11C 074 422848 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
31C Simone (3) - Pedaços album art Simone (3) Pedaços(Cass, Album) EMI 31C Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
SURL 21591 Simone (3) - Simone Ao Vivo (Show Gravado no Canecão em 30-12-79) album art Simone (3) Simone Ao Vivo (Show Gravado no Canecão em 30-12-79) (Album) EMI SURL 21591 Uruguay 1979 Sell This Version
6239 Simone (3) - Simone album art Simone (3) Simone (Album) EMI 6239 Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
16 217, 16.217 Simone (3) - Amar album art Simone (3) Amar (Album) CBS, CBS 16 217, 16.217 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
EPC 25447 Simone (3) - Corpo E Alma album art Simone (3) Corpo E Alma (Album) CBS EPC 25447 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
DCS 1157 Simone (3) Simone(LP) CBS DCS 1157 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
138277, 138.277 Simone (3) - Delírios, Delícias album art Simone (3) Delírios, Delícias (Album) CBS, CBS 138277, 138.277 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
138287, 138.287 Simone (3) - Desejos album art Simone (3) Desejos (Album) CBS, Discos CBS 138287, 138.287 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
138.297 Simone (3) - Cristal album art Simone (3) Cristal (Album) Discos CBS 138.297 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
16277 Simone (3) - Amor E Paixão album art Simone (3) Amor E Paixão (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS 16277 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
DML-12332 Simone (3) - Simone album art Simone (3) Simone (Album) Discos CBS International DML-12332 US 1987 Sell This Version
32037, 32.037 Simone (3) - Vício album art Simone (3) Vício (Album) Discos CBS, Discos CBS 32037, 32.037 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
463236 1 Simone (3) - Sedução album art Simone (3) Sedução (Album) CBS 463236 1 Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
177.217/1-464127 Simone (3) - Simone album art Simone (3) Simone (Album) CBS 177.217/1-464127 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
464127 4 Simone (3) Simone(Cass, Album) CBS 464127 4 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
2.41.1134 Simone (3) - Simone album art Simone (3) Simone (Album, Comp) CBS/Sony 2.41.1134 Venezuela 1991 Sell This Version