Mariépin

Real Name:
Edouard Pajaniandy
Profile:
Pianist, clarinettist and saxophone player, born 1916 in Guadeloupe, died 2004.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1839433]

Artist

Albums

RCG 10004 Mariépin - Tropical Musique From Guadeloupe album art Mariépin Tropical Musique From Guadeloupe(LP, Album) Aux Ondes RCG 10004 Guadeloupe 1970 Sell This Version
RCG 10 005 Mariépin - Escale A La Guadeloupe album art Mariépin Escale A La Guadeloupe(LP) Aux Ondes RCG 10 005 Guadeloupe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VAR 06 Mariépin - "Typiquement Votre" vol. 1 album art André Mahy, Mariépin André Mahy, Mariépin - "Typiquement Votre" vol. 1(7") West Indies Sound VAR 06 Guadeloupe Unknown Sell This Version
KEP30 Mariépin - La Tradition Dans La Musique Antillaise album art Edouard Mariepin*, Robert Mavounzy Edouard Mariepin*, Robert Mavounzy - La Tradition Dans La Musique Antillaise(7", EP) Kaloukera KEP30 France Unknown Sell This Version