Manuela Pioche

Real Name:
Anastasie Pioche
Profile:
French West Indies biguine singer from Guadeloupe
Sister of Benjamin Pioche
Born 27 march 1932, died 3 january 1970
Sites:
Variations:
[a1825626]

Artist

Albums

HDD 505 Manuela Pioche - Les Immortelles Chansons Antillaises - French West Indies Immortal Songs - Vol. 2 album art Henri Debs, Guy Alcindor, Manuela Pioche Henri Debs, Guy Alcindor, Manuela Pioche - Les Immortelles Chansons Antillaises - French West Indies Immortal Songs - Vol. 2 (Album) Disques Debs International HDD 505 Guadeloupe 1969 Sell This Version
HDD 506 Manuela Pioche - Noël Aux Antilles album art Manuela Pioche - Henri Debs - Guy Alcindor Manuela Pioche - Henri Debs - Guy Alcindor - Noël Aux Antilles (Comp) Disques Debs, Disques Debs International HDD 506 France 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DD 75 Manuela Pioche - Jaco Avé Plume Doré album art Raymond Cicault, Son Orch.* Avec Pierre Blain / Orch. Esperanza de Ed. Benoit* Et Manuela Pioche Avec Jean Leroy (3) Raymond Cicault, Son Orch.* Avec Pierre Blain / Orch. Esperanza de Ed. Benoit* Et Manuela Pioche Avec Jean Leroy (3) - Jaco Avé Plume Doré(7") Disques Debs DD 75 Guadeloupe 1967 Sell This Version
45 DD 135 Manuela Pioche - Noël Aux Antilles album art Manuela Pioche, Henri Debs, Guy Alcindor Manuela Pioche, Henri Debs, Guy Alcindor - Noël Aux Antilles(7") Disques Debs 45 DD 135 France 1969 Sell This Version
45 DD 134 Manuela Pioche - Noël Aux Antilles album art Manuela Pioche, Henri Debs, Guy Alcindor Manuela Pioche, Henri Debs, Guy Alcindor - Noël Aux Antilles(7") Disques Debs 45 DD 134 France 1969 Sell This Version
EM 012 Manuela Pioche - Pas Ban Moin Coup album art Manuela Pioche Et Alain Gervais Et Les Emeraude Boys Manuela Pioche Et Alain Gervais Et Les Emeraude Boys - Pas Ban Moin Coup(7", EP) Emeraude (2) EM 012 Guadeloupe Unknown Sell This Version
RC 43 Manuela Pioche - Sicot A La Guadeloupe album art Webert Sicot, Manuela Pioche Webert Sicot, Manuela Pioche - Sicot A La Guadeloupe(7") Aux Ondes RC 43 Guadeloupe Unknown Sell This Version
DD 15 Manuela Pioche - Chante Leone Marelie album art Manuela Pioche Chante Leone Marelie(7", EP) Disques Debs DD 15 Guadeloupe Unknown Sell This Version
KEP 33 Manuela Pioche - Moin Marré album art Robert Mavounzy Et Son Ensemble Accompagne Manuela Pioche Robert Mavounzy Et Son Ensemble Accompagne Manuela Pioche - Moin Marré(7", EP) Kaloukera KEP 33 France Unknown Sell This Version