Toshikazu Ohtaka

Real Name:
大鷹俊一 (Ōtaka Shun'ichi)
Profile:
Japanese music critic. Born in 1951 in Otaru, Hokkaido. Worked at "Music Magazine" until 1983. Since then he has written books on British rock, prog rock, record collecting, etc.
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

MSIG 0572/3, VC 1001 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Rockin' The USA: Part 1 album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Rockin' The USA: Part 1(2xCD, RE, Unofficial, Car) MSI (2), Voodoo Chile Records MSIG 0572/3, VC 1001 Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Production

PCD-2769 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Jimi Hendrix Classics album art Various Various - Jimi Hendrix Classics(CD, Comp) P-Vine Records PCD-2769 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
VICP-61207 Toshikazu Ohtaka - 24 Things To Think About album art Chris Farlowe Chris Farlowe - 24 Things To Think About(CD, Comp, Mono, Ltd) Victor VICP-61207 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
VICP-63561 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Would You Believe album art Billy Nicholls Billy Nicholls - Would You Believe (Album) Victor VICP-63561 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
WPCB-20029 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Deep album art Peter Murphy Peter Murphy - Deep(CD, Album, RE, RM) Beggars Banquet WPCB-20029 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20031 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Dreamtime album art The Cult The Cult - Dreamtime(CD, Album, RE, RM) Beggars Banquet, Beggars Japan WPCB-20031 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB 20053 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Pure Cult - The Singles 1984 - 1995 album art The Cult The Cult - Pure Cult - The Singles 1984 - 1995 (Comp) Beggars Banquet WPCB 20053 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20001 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Crackle : Best Of Bauhaus album art Bauhaus Bauhaus - Crackle : Best Of Bauhaus(CD, Comp, RE) Beggars Banquet WPCB-20001 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20022 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Le Mystère Des Voix Bulgares album art Le Mystère Des Voix Bulgares Le Mystère Des Voix Bulgares - Le Mystère Des Voix Bulgares (Album) 4AD, Warner Music WPCB-20022 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20027 Toshikazu Ohtaka - The Waking Hour album art Dalis Car Dalis Car - The Waking Hour(CD, Album, RE) Beggars Banquet WPCB-20027 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20024 Toshikazu Ohtaka - The Nephilim album art Fields Of The Nephilim Fields Of The Nephilim - The Nephilim (Album) Beggars Banquet WPCB-20024 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20026 Toshikazu Ohtaka - The Pleasure Principle album art Gary Numan Gary Numan - The Pleasure Principle(CD, Album, RE, RM) Beggars Banquet WPCB-20026 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20025 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Tubeway Army album art Tubeway Army Tubeway Army - Tubeway Army(CD, Album, RE, RM) Beggars Banquet WPCB-20025 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20037 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Camera Obscura album art Nico (3) + The Faction* Nico (3) + The Faction* - Camera Obscura(CD, Album, RM) Beggars Banquet WPCB-20037 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20008 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Premier Hits album art Gary Numan / Tubeway Army Gary Numan / Tubeway Army - Premier Hits (Comp) Beggars Banquet WPCB-20008 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
VICP 70114 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Farewell To The Real Magnificent Seven album art Amen Corner Amen Corner - Farewell To The Real Magnificent Seven(CD, Album, Mono, Ltd, RE, SHM) Victor VICP 70114 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
VICP-70113 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Town And Country album art Humble Pie Humble Pie - Town And Country(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, SHM) Victor VICP-70113 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
VICP-70107 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Small Faces + 21 album art Small Faces Small Faces - Small Faces + 21(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, Pap) Immediate, Victor VICP-70107 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
VICP-70111 Toshikazu Ohtaka - There Are But Four Small Faces + 15 album art Small Faces Small Faces - There Are But Four Small Faces + 15(CD, Comp, RE, RM, Pap) Immediate, Victor VICP-70111 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
VICP-70109 Toshikazu Ohtaka - The Autumn Stone + 1 album art Small Faces Small Faces - The Autumn Stone + 1(CD, Album, Comp, Ltd, RE, Pap) Immediate, Victor VICP-70109 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
VICP-70110 Toshikazu Ohtaka - In Memoriam + 15 album art Small Faces Small Faces - In Memoriam + 15(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, Pap) Immediate, Victor VICP-70110 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
VICP-70108 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Ogdens' Nut Gone Flake + 12 album art Small Faces Small Faces - Ogdens' Nut Gone Flake + 12(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, Pap) Immediate, Victor VICP-70108 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
DABA-4319 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Marley: A Film By Kevin MacDonald album art Bob Marley Bob Marley - Marley: A Film By Kevin MacDonald(2xDVD-V, Ltd, NTSC, Dol) Kadokawa Shoten (VIDEO) DABA-4319 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
CDSOL-1693 Toshikazu Ohtaka - Light Mellow Tazz Toyoshima album art Tazumi Toyoshima Tazumi Toyoshima - Light Mellow Tazz Toyoshima(CD, Comp) Solid Records (6) CDSOL-1693 Japan 2015 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

25AH 709 Toshikazu Ohtaka - 東京 Rockers = Tokyo Rockers album art Various Various - 東京 Rockers = Tokyo Rockers (Comp) CBS/Sony 25AH 709 Japan 1979 Sell This Version