Soum Bill

Real Name:
Soumahoro Ben Mamadou
Profile:
Soum Bill, whose real name is Soumahoro Ben Mamadou, was born on November 2, 1972 in Aboisso in South Comoé, south-eastern Ivory Coast. Very early on, the family musical fiber (his paternal grandfather was a percussionist and his grandmother a traditional singer) took root.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Soum Bill
[a1749006]

Artist

Albums

none Soum Bill - Zambakro album art Soum Bill Zambakro (Album) Touré Sound Production none France 2000 Sell This Version
02066-2 Soum Bill - Terre Des Hommes album art Soum Bill Terre Des Hommes Africa Productions 02066-2 France 2002 Sell This Version
CDJPS 182 Soum Bill - La Zougloutèque album art Petit Denis, Didier Bilé, Soum Bill, Fitini Petit Denis, Didier Bilé, Soum Bill, Fitini - La Zougloutèque(CD, Album) JPS Production CDJPS 182 France 2002 Sell This Version
DUNE5001 Soum Bill - Que La Lumière Soit album art Soum Bill Que La Lumière Soit(CD, Album) Dune Productions DUNE5001 France 2007 Sell This Version
none Soum Bill - Escale album art Soum Bill Escale(CD, Album) Platinium none France 2013 Sell This Version
none Soum Bill - Zougloumanity album art Soum Bill Zougloumanity(2xCD, Album) Invivent none France 2016 Sell This Version
none Soum Bill - Dedicace A La Femme album art Latoh Crespino* Feat. Soum Bill, Dezy Champion Latoh Crespino* Feat. Soum Bill, Dezy Champion - Dedicace A La Femme(CD) Not On Label none France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Soum Bill - Mon Confident album art Soum Bill Mon Confident(File, MP3, Single, VBR) Not On Label none 2018
none Soum Bill - Djarabila album art Soum Bill Djarabila(File, AAC, Single) Not On Label none 2019

Videos

BEN BEDE 006 009 Soum Bill - Soum Bill Live album art Soum Bill Soum Bill Live(DVD) Ben BD International Production BEN BEDE 006 009 France Unknown Sell This Version