Ramón Márquez

Real Name:
Ramón Márquez Carrillo
Profile:
Mexican composer and conductor (born 29 March 1914, died 22 May 1997), brother of José Márquez (2)
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1620656]

Artist

Albums

LPD 215 Ramón Márquez - Ritmo Sabroso - Cha Cha Cha, Merengue, Mambo album art Ramón Márquez Ritmo Sabroso - Cha Cha Cha, Merengue, Mambo(LP, Album) Musart LPD 215 US 1957 Sell This Version
M 215 Ramón Márquez - Ritmo Sabroso album art Ramón Márquez Ritmo Sabroso(10", Album) Musart M 215 Mexico 1957 Sell This Version
FLP-1215 Ramón Márquez - Arriba! Cha Cha Cha With The Orchestras Of Monchito, Orlando Marin, Ramón Márquez album art Monchito*, Orlando Marin (2), Ramón Márquez Monchito*, Orlando Marin (2), Ramón Márquez - Arriba! Cha Cha Cha With The Orchestras Of Monchito, Orlando Marin, Ramón Márquez(LP, Mono) Fiesta FLP-1215 US 1959 Sell This Version
LP025 Ramón Márquez - Pachangueando album art Ramón Márquez Pachangueando(LP) Palacio LP025 Venezuela 1964 Sell This Version
DL-31,718 Eartha Kitt With Gran Orquesta - Director Ramón Márquez Eartha Kitt With Gran Orquesta - Director Ramón Márquez - Sings In Spanish (Canta En Español) (Album) Festival Records DL-31,718 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
C 026 Ramón Márquez - Ramón Márquez album art Ramón Márquez Ramón Márquez(7", MiniAlbum) Musart C 026 US 1965 Sell This Version
CLP-924 Ramón Márquez - ¡Hits! album art Ramón Márquez ¡Hits! CoRo CLP-924 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
ZV-704 Ramón Márquez - Charleston album art Ramon Marquez*, Pablo Beltran Ruiz, Tacos Jazz Band Ramon Marquez*, Pablo Beltran Ruiz, Tacos Jazz Band - Charleston(LP) Zafiro ZV-704 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
25274 Ramón Márquez - A La Manera De Ramón Marquez  album art Ramón Márquez A La Manera De Ramón Marquez (Album) Eco 25274 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
A-1085 Ramón Márquez - Julio Iglesias Grandes éxitos Canta Ramon Márquez  album art Ramón Márquez Julio Iglesias Grandes éxitos Canta Ramon Márquez (Cass) SIT A-1085 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Ald-2093 Ramón Márquez - A Bailar Boogaloo album art Ramón Márquez A Bailar Boogaloo (Album) Discos Victoria Ald-2093 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
R-552 Ramón Márquez - Ramón Márquez album art Ramón Márquez Ramón Márquez(LP, Album) Discos Rex R-552 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
URLP 0002 Ramón Márquez - Surboum Chez Marie Chantal album art Ramón Márquez, Al Lirvat, Willie "The Lion" Smith Ramón Márquez, Al Lirvat, Willie "The Lion" Smith - Surboum Chez Marie Chantal(10") Urania Records (3) URLP 0002 France Unknown Sell This Version
45 527 LPH Ramón Márquez - Cha Cha Cha Mambo Merengue album art Ramón Márquez, Argueso*, Damiron Ramón Márquez, Argueso*, Damiron - Cha Cha Cha Mambo Merengue(10") Polydor 45 527 LPH Germany Unknown Sell This Version
M-REX-027 Ramón Márquez - Ramon Marquez album art Ramon Marquez* Ramon Marquez(LP, Album) Discos Rex M-REX-027 US Unknown Sell This Version
M 106 Ramón Márquez - Cha Cha Cha Y Chiviricos album art Ramón Márquez Cha Cha Cha Y Chiviricos(10") Musart M 106 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

50.277 Ramón Márquez - El Guapo album art Ramón Márquez El Guapo(7", EP) Belter 50.277 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
4542 Ramón Márquez - Ay! Cosita Linda / El Merecumbé album art Ramón Márquez Canta Betty Melendez Ramón Márquez Canta Betty Melendez - Ay! Cosita Linda / El Merecumbé(7", Single) Musart 4542 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
46618 Ramón Márquez - Chivirico album art Ramón Márquez Chivirico(7") Musart 46618 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

T-10378 Ramón Márquez - Ramón Márquez Y Sus Éxitos album art Ramón Márquez Ramón Márquez Y Sus Éxitos (Comp) Trebol T-10378 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
T 10973 Ramón Márquez - 15 Éxitos 15 album art Ramón Márquez 15 Éxitos 15 (Comp) Musart, Trebol T 10973 Mexico 1984 Sell This Version
M117 Ramón Márquez - Con Ritmo de Mambo album art Ramón Márquez Con Ritmo de Mambo(10", Comp) Musart M117 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version