Silvinho

Real Name:
Silvio Lima
Profile:
Brazilian singer and songwriter. Performer and composer of the song "Quem É" (along with Maurílio Lopes) that was recorded by many other artists worldwide.

Born: Petrópolis/RJ, Brazil, December 12, 1931.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1614499]

Artist

Albums

P 632.797 L Silvinho - Campeão Da Popularidade album art Silvinho Campeão Da Popularidade(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) Philips P 632.797 L Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
R 765.039 L Silvinho - Eis O Astro Que Volta album art Silvinho Eis O Astro Que Volta(LP, Album, Mono) Philips R 765.039 L Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
R 765.076 Silvinho - Saudade, Meu Bem... Saudade album art Silvinho Saudade, Meu Bem... Saudade(LP, Dlx, Promo) Philips R 765.076 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
110173 Silvinho - Saudade, Meu Bem, Saudade album art Silvinho Saudade, Meu Bem, Saudade(LP, Album) Philips 110173 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
2926 007 Silvinho - Com Todo O Coração album art Silvinho Com Todo O Coração(LP, Album) Polydor 2926 007 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
6485 118 Silvinho - Quem É album art Silvinho Quem É (Album) Fontana 6485 118 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
P 632.779 L Silvinho - A Voz Do Povo album art Silvinho A Voz Do Povo(LP, Album, Mono) Philips P 632.779 L Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
P 632.133 L Silvinho - A Consagração: Silvinho album art Silvinho A Consagração: Silvinho(LP, Album, Mono) Philips P 632.133 L Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
6470 602 Silvinho - Silvinho Nº 2 album art Silvinho Silvinho Nº 2(LP, RE) Fontana 6470 602 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
P-632.702 L Silvinho - O Seresteiro album art Silvinho O Seresteiro(LP, Album, Mono) Philips P-632.702 L Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2009 Silvinho - Quem E / Boemia / Querida / Amor Perdido album art Silvinho Quem E / Boemia / Querida / Amor Perdido(7", EP, Mono) Philips 2009 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
217088 Silvinho - Dedo de Luva-Caminhando album art Silvinho Lima, Silvinho Silvinho Lima, Silvinho - Dedo de Luva-Caminhando(7") Polydor 217088 Angola 1973 Sell This Version
440.624 PT Silvinho - Esta Noite Eu Queria Que O Mundo Acabasse album art Silvinho Esta Noite Eu Queria Que O Mundo Acabasse(7", EP) Philips 440.624 PT Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
361 003 Silvinho - Esta Noche... (Yo Quería Que El Mundo Acabase) / Amor Sincero album art Silvinho Esta Noche... (Yo Quería Que El Mundo Acabase) / Amor Sincero(7", Single) Philips 361 003 Chile Unknown Sell This Version
P 05216 F Silvinho - Esta Noche / Amor Sincero album art Silvinho Esta Noche / Amor Sincero(7", Single) Philips P 05216 F Peru Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

6349 199 Silvinho - 15 Anos Despois album art Silvinho 15 Anos Despois(LP, Comp) Philips 6349 199 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
6488 171 Silvinho - Os Grandes Sucessos De Silvinho album art Silvinho Os Grandes Sucessos De Silvinho(LP, Comp) Fontana 6488 171 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
518672-1 Silvinho - Minha História album art Silvinho Minha História(LP, Comp) Philips 518672-1 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
547472-2 Silvinho - Millennium - 20 Músicas Do Século XX album art Silvinho Millennium - 20 Músicas Do Século XX(CD, Comp) Polydor 547472-2 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
73145234482 Silvinho - A Popularidade De Silvinho album art Silvinho A Popularidade De Silvinho(CD, Comp, RE) Polydor, Universal Music 73145234482 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version