Harry Macdonough

Real Name:
John Scantlebury Macdonald
Profile:
Canadian tenor popular in the early 1900's, born March 30, 1871 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada, died September 26, 1931 in New York, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1534265]

Artist

Singles & EPs

0552 Harry Macdonough - Just As The Sun Went Down album art Dudley* & McDonough* Dudley* & McDonough* - Just As The Sun Went Down(Shellac, 7", S/Sided) E. Berliner's Gramophone 0552 US 1899 Sell This Version
A-762 Harry Macdonough - In The Shadow Of The Pines album art Macdonough* & Madeira* Macdonough* & Madeira* - In The Shadow Of The Pines Victor A-762 US 1901 Sell This Version
1329 Harry Macdonough - Bye And Bye You Will Forget Me album art Dudley* And Macdonough* Dudley* And Macdonough* - Bye And Bye You Will Forget Me(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 1329 US 1902 Sell This Version
94 Harry Macdonough - The Holy City  album art Harry Macdonough The Holy City (Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 94 US 1902 Sell This Version
1713 Harry Macdonough - Eva album art Harry Macdonough Eva(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor Monarch Record 1713 US 1902 Sell This Version
1359 Harry Macdonough - Life's Dream Is O'er album art Miss Spencer* & Mr. Macdonough* Miss Spencer* & Mr. Macdonough* - Life's Dream Is O'er(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 1359 US 1902 Sell This Version
94 Harry Macdonough - The Holy City album art Harry Macdonough The Holy City(Shellac, 7", S/Sided) Victor 94 US 1902 Sell This Version
724 Harry Macdonough - Oh, Promise Me album art Harry Macdonough Oh, Promise Me(Shellac, 10", Single) Victor 724 US 1902 Sell This Version
1077 Harry Macdonough - When Two Little Hearts Are One album art Dudley* & Macdonough* Dudley* & Macdonough* - When Two Little Hearts Are One(Shellac, 10", S/Sided, Tak) Victor Monarch Record 1077 US 1902 Sell This Version
1415 Harry Macdonough - The Mansion of Aching Hearts album art Harry Macdonough The Mansion of Aching Hearts(Shellac, 10") Monarch Record 1415 1902 Sell This Version
2195 Harry Macdonough - My Little Coney Isle album art Harry Macdonough My Little Coney Isle(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 2195 US 1903 Sell This Version
1097 Harry Macdonough - I'll Be With You When The Roses Bloom Again album art Harry Macdonough I'll Be With You When The Roses Bloom Again(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 1097 US 1903 Sell This Version
2340 Harry Macdonough - In The Starlight album art Dudley* & Macdonough* Dudley* & Macdonough* - In The Starlight(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 2340 US 1903 Sell This Version
2929 Harry Macdonough - Where The Sunset Turns The Ocean's Blue To Gold album art Harry Macdonough Where The Sunset Turns The Ocean's Blue To Gold(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 2929 US 1904 Sell This Version
2868 Harry Macdonough - The Sabbath Morn album art Harry Macdonough The Sabbath Morn(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 2868 US 1904 Sell This Version
2836 Harry Macdonough - Dreaming On The Ohio album art Harry Macdonough & Haydn Quartet Harry Macdonough & Haydn Quartet - Dreaming On The Ohio(Shellac, 7", S/Sided) Victor 2836 US 1904 Sell This Version
2-2160 Harry Macdonough - Play That Melody Again album art Mr. Harry Macdnough* Play That Melody Again(Shellac, 7", S/Sided) Gramophone Record 2-2160 UK 1904 Sell This Version
777 Harry Macdonough - Kathleen Mavourneen album art Dudley* And Macdonough* Dudley* And Macdonough* - Kathleen Mavourneen(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 777 US 1904 Sell This Version
1075 Harry Macdonough - While The Leaves Came Drifting Down album art Dudley* & Macdonough* Dudley* & Macdonough* - While The Leaves Came Drifting Down Victor 1075 US 1902 Sell This Version
4463 Harry Macdonough - All The Way My Saviour Leads Me album art Harry Macdonough All The Way My Saviour Leads Me(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4463 US 1905 Sell This Version
4395 Harry Macdonough - I'm Trying So Hard to Forget You  album art Dudley* And Macdonough* Dudley* And Macdonough* - I'm Trying So Hard to Forget You (Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4395 US 1905 Sell This Version
4230 Harry Macdonough - When The Bees Are In The Hive album art Macdonough* & Bieling* & Haydn Quartet Macdonough* & Bieling* & Haydn Quartet - When The Bees Are In The Hive(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4230 US 1905 Sell This Version
4367 Harry Macdonough - Beulah Land album art Harry Macdonough And Haydn Quartet Harry Macdonough And Haydn Quartet - Beulah Land(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4367 US 1905 Sell This Version
4277 Harry Macdonough - Where The Southern Roses Grow album art Harry Macdonough And Haydn Quartet Harry Macdonough And Haydn Quartet - Where The Southern Roses Grow(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4277 US 1905 Sell This Version
4435 Harry Macdonough - Good Bye, Sweet Marie album art Harry Macdonough & Haydn Quartet Harry Macdonough & Haydn Quartet - Good Bye, Sweet Marie(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4435 US 1905 Sell This Version