Edward G. Robinson

Real Name:
Emanuel Goldenberg
Profile:
American actor, born 12 December 1893 in Bucharest, Romania, died 26 January 1973 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1481870]

Artist

Albums

GXTV 220279 Edward G. Robinson - The United States Air Force Presents Christmas Programs album art United States Air Force Band, Jack Jones, Edward G. Robinson United States Air Force Band, Jack Jones, Edward G. Robinson - The United States Air Force Presents Christmas Programs(LP, Mono, Promo) The United States Air Force Public Service Program GXTV 220279 US 1966 Sell This Version
MR-1023 Edward G. Robinson -  Big Town / Big Story  album art Edward G. Robinson Big Town / Big Story (LP) Radiola MR-1023 US 1973 Sell This Version
726 Edward G. Robinson - Edward G. Robinson: Original Radio Broadcasts album art Edward G. Robinson Edward G. Robinson: Original Radio Broadcasts(LP) Mark56 Records 726 US 1976 Sell This Version
6041 Edward G. Robinson - The Hatchet Man album art Edward G. Robinson, Loretta Young, Dudley Digges, Blanche Frederici, Leslie Fenton Edward G. Robinson, Loretta Young, Dudley Digges, Blanche Frederici, Leslie Fenton - The Hatchet Man Caliban 6041 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC 1178 Edward G. Robinson - The Man Without A Country album art Edward G. Robinson The Man Without A Country(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1178 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SK 56 Edward G. Robinson - 1956 Fund Appeal album art Frankie Masters, Rosemary Clooney, Boris Karloff, John Cameron Swayze, David Wayne (3), Edward G. Robinson, Garry Moore, Shelley Winters, Hal March, Loretta Young, Jack Bailey (2) Frankie Masters, Rosemary Clooney, Boris Karloff, John Cameron Swayze, David Wayne (3), Edward G. Robinson, Garry Moore, Shelley Winters, Hal March, Loretta Young, Jack Bailey (2) - 1956 Fund Appeal(Vinyl, 16", Transcription, Red) Sister Elizabeth Kenny Foundation SK 56 US 1956 Sell This Version