Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης

Real Name:
Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης (Dimitris Mystakidis)
Profile:
Famous greek folk/rebetiko guitarist and singer. Born in 1970 in Thessaloniki.
Since 1986 he has been working as a professional musician.
From 1994 to 2004 he was part of Νίκος Παπάζογλου band "Λοξή Φάλαγγα" (Loksi Falagga), playing guitar and lute.
Since 2001 he has been working as a university music teacher.
Since 2002 he has been collaborating with Θανάσης Παπακωνσταντίνου.
He has participated in more than 120 album recordings.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1463702]

Artist

Albums

ΠΜΕ Α 182 Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Μπαγλαμάδες Και Τζουράδες album art Παύλος Παφρανίδης, Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης Παύλος Παφρανίδης, Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Μπαγλαμάδες Και Τζουράδες (Album) Άνοδος ΠΜΕ Α 182 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
MC 1973 Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - 16 Ρεμπέτικα Τραγούδια Με Κιθάρα album art Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης 16 Ρεμπέτικα Τραγούδια Με Κιθάρα (Album) Music Corner MC 1973 Greece 2006 Sell This Version
PR 001 Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Αψιλίες album art Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης, Ευγένιος Βούλγαρης, Απόστολος Τσαρδάκας, Θεοδώρα Αθανασίου Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης, Ευγένιος Βούλγαρης, Απόστολος Τσαρδάκας, Θεοδώρα Αθανασίου - Αψιλίες(CD, Album) Πριγκηπέσσα PR 001 Greece 2009 Sell This Version
220115954 Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Στις Όχθες Της Αυγής album art Βασίλης Φλώρος ,Συμμετέχουν Γιώργος Νταλάρας ,- Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης ,- Δημήτρης Ζερβουδάκης Βασίλης Φλώρος ,Συμμετέχουν Γιώργος Νταλάρας ,- Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης ,- Δημήτρης Ζερβουδάκης - Στις Όχθες Της Αυγής(CD, Album) Legend Recordings 220115954 Greece 2010 Sell This Version
MC1982 Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Ψιθυρίζοντας Το Ρεμπέτικο album art Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης, Ευγένιος Βούλγαρης Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης, Ευγένιος Βούλγαρης - Ψιθυρίζοντας Το Ρεμπέτικο(CD, Album) Music Corner MC1982 Greece 2013 Sell This Version
ADG 001 Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Εσπεράντο = Esperanto album art Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης Εσπεράντο = Esperanto (Album) Fishbowl ADG 001 Greece 2015 Sell This Version
MLK 3224 Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Αλμαγέστη Ενός Χαμάλη album art Βασίλης Φλώρος ,Συμμετέχουν Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Ασπασία Στρατηγού - Μαρίνα Δακανάλη - Κατερίνα Αναγνώστου ,Αφηγείτε Ο Γιώργος Γραμματικάκης Βασίλης Φλώρος ,Συμμετέχουν Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Ασπασία Στρατηγού - Μαρίνα Δακανάλη - Κατερίνα Αναγνώστου ,Αφηγείτε Ο Γιώργος Γραμματικάκης - Αλμαγέστη Ενός Χαμάλη(CD, Album) Music Links Knowledge MLK 3224 Greece 2015 Sell This Version
ADG 002 Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Amerika album art Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης Amerika (Album) Fishbowl ADG 002 Greece 2017 Sell This Version
none Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Here & There album art Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης Here & There (Album) Fishbowl none Greece 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Μίλα album art Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης Μίλα(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης Self-released) none Greece 2020

Compilations

RGNET1197CD Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - The Rough Guide To Greek Café album art Various / Dimitris Mistakidis* Various / Dimitris Mistakidis* - The Rough Guide To Greek Café(2xCD, Comp, Enh) World Music Network, Music Rough Guides RGNET1197CD Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Όσο Βαρούν Τα Σίδερα album art Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης, Απόστολος Τσαρδάκας Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης, Απόστολος Τσαρδάκας - Όσο Βαρούν Τα Σίδερα(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none Greece 2020
none Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Πάμε Στη Χονολουλού album art Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης Πάμε Στη Χονολουλού(File, MP3, 320) Fishbowl none Greece 2020
none Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Έχω Λαλήσει album art Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης Έχω Λαλήσει(File, MP3, 320) Fishbowl none Greece 2020
none Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Σβήσε Το Φως Να Κοιμηθούμε album art Φοίβος Δεληβοριάς, Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης Φοίβος Δεληβοριάς, Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης - Σβήσε Το Φως Να Κοιμηθούμε(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none Greece 2020