German Rosario

Real Name:
German Rosario Rivera
Profile:
German Rosario Rivera was affectionately known as El Jibaro Del Yumac, was a Puerto Rican singer, poet, and Tres guitar player. Born on January 22nd, 1913 in Camuy, Puerto Rico, and died in New York March 11th, 1972.

Yumac is Camuy, his hometown's name, in backwards.
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1457948]

Artist

Albums

DL-102 German Rosario - Fiesta En El Monte album art German Rosario Y Adela Hernández German Rosario Y Adela Hernández - Fiesta En El Monte(LP, Album) Don Lino DL-102 Puerto Rico 1961 Sell This Version
ALP 1334 German Rosario - German Rosario album art German Rosario German Rosario (Album) Ansonia ALP 1334 US 1963 Sell This Version
LP-1005 German Rosario - German Rosario album art German Rosario German Rosario(LP, Album) Yumac LP-1005 Puerto Rico 1967 Sell This Version
SALP 1462 German Rosario - Volumen 2 album art German Rosario Volumen 2(LP) Ansonia SALP 1462 US 1968 Sell This Version
1824 German Rosario German Rosario(LP) Top Ten Hits 1824 1982 Sell This Version
TRLP 4584 German Rosario - Felicidades En Navidad y Año Nuevo album art German Rosario Felicidades En Navidad y Año Nuevo(LP, Album) Tropical (3) TRLP 4584 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version
FELP-1208 German Rosario - Felicidades En Navidad album art German Rosario Felicidades En Navidad(LP, Album) Fenix Records FELP-1208 US Unknown Sell This Version
DLP-1002 German Rosario - Los Hermanos Kennedy album art German Rosario ,Con Maso Rivera German Rosario ,Con Maso Rivera - Los Hermanos Kennedy(LP, Album) Dial Record Corp. DLP-1002 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version
LP-167 German Rosario Hay Moho En La Cerradura(LP, Album) La Flor Records Co. LP-167 Unknown Sell This Version
LP-163 German Rosario - Tierra Borincana album art German Rosario Tierra Borincana(LP, Album) La Flor Records (2) LP-163 Unknown Sell This Version
FELP-1208 German Rosario - Felicidades En Navidad album art German Rosario Felicidades En Navidad(LP, Album) Fenix Records FELP-1208 US Unknown Sell This Version
VAC DIAL 1403 German Rosario El Jibaro De Yumac Vol. 2(LP) Dial Records (9) VAC DIAL 1403 Unknown Sell This Version
CLP-2049 German Rosario - Felicidades album art German Rosario Felicidades(LP, Album) Colonia Records CLP-2049 Unknown Sell This Version
LP 141 German Rosario - Navidad album art German Rosario Navidad(LP, Album) La Flor Records (2) LP 141 Unknown Sell This Version
ALMA 122 German Rosario - Alegria Navideña album art German Rosario, El Indio De Bayamon German Rosario, El Indio De Bayamon - Alegria Navideña(LP, Album) Alma (3) ALMA 122 Unknown Sell This Version
LDE5607 German Rosario - La Alegría De La Montaña album art Ramito, Juaniquillo*, Luisito*, German Rosario Ramito, Juaniquillo*, Luisito*, German Rosario - La Alegría De La Montaña(LP, Album) Rumba LDE5607 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LP-124 German Rosario - Lo Mejor De German Rosario album art German Rosario Lo Mejor De German Rosario(LP, Album) La Flor Records (2) LP-124 US Unknown Sell This Version
LPR-55521 Ramito, Juan Inés Aponte, Luis Morales Ramos, German Rosario Ramito, Juan Inés Aponte, Luis Morales Ramos, German Rosario - La Alegria De La Montana(LP) Rumba LPR-55521 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version
LP 1000 German Rosario - Orfandad Navidena Con German Rosario album art German Rosario Orfandad Navidena Con German Rosario(Cass) Estrella LP 1000 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

569013 German Rosario - Debajo De Un Mosquitero / Sin Pintura album art German Rosario Debajo De Un Mosquitero / Sin Pintura(7", Single) Fuentes Internacional 569013 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
569015 German Rosario - Mujer Dominante / Carmen Maria album art German Rosario Mujer Dominante / Carmen Maria(7", Single) Fuentes Internacional 569015 Colombia 1974 Sell This Version
1117 German Rosario - Suplica De Un Beso / Hay Que Desyerbar album art German Rosario Con Maso Rivera Y Su Conjunto German Rosario Con Maso Rivera Y Su Conjunto - Suplica De Un Beso / Hay Que Desyerbar Fonseca Records 1117 US Unknown Sell This Version
AR 307 German Rosario - Espero Tu Llamada / No Importa album art German Rosario Espero Tu Llamada / No Importa Discos Maria AR 307 Unknown Sell This Version
E-18 German Rosario - Angel Divino album art German Rosario Con Pedrito Berrios Y Su Conjunto German Rosario Con Pedrito Berrios Y Su Conjunto - Angel Divino(7") Estrella Records (2) E-18 US Unknown Sell This Version
569006 German Rosario - La Puerca A Medias / Lagrimas De Una Madre album art German Rosario La Puerca A Medias / Lagrimas De Una Madre(7", Single) Discos Fuentes 569006 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version