Kid Loco

Real Name:
Jean-Yves Prieur
Profile:
French electronic musician, DJ, remixer and producer, born June 19, 1964 in Antony, Hauts-de-Seine, France.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

PRCD 852 Kid Loco - A Grand Love Story album art Kid Loco A Grand Love Story (Album, Comp) Yellow Productions, EastWest PRCD 852 France 1997 Sell This Version
YP112 Kid Loco - Kill Your Darlings album art Kid Loco Kill Your Darlings (Album, Maxi) Yellow Productions, EastWest YP112 France 2001 Sell This Version
MRP-002 Kid Loco - The Graffiti Artist (Original Soundtrack) album art Kid Loco The Graffiti Artist (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Mixed) Mettray Reformatory Pictures MRP-002 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Kid Loco - Party Animals & Disco Biscuits album art Kid Loco Party Animals & Disco Biscuits (Album) Pias France, Le Village Vert none France 2008 Sell This Version
FLOR1902 Kid Loco - Confessions Of A Belladonna Eater album art Kid Loco Confessions Of A Belladonna Eater (Album) Green United Music, F.L.O.R. FLOR1902 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
B01NBVOLI4 Kid Loco - The Mystic West album art Kid Loco The Mystic West(7xFile, MP3, Album) KPM Music Ltd. B01NBVOLI4 France 2015
3370362 Kid Loco - The Rare Birds album art Kid Loco The Rare Birds (Album) Wagram Music 3370362 France 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

YP 010M, YM010 Kid Loco - Blues Project album art Kid Loco Blues Project (EP) Yellow Productions, Yellow Productions YP 010M, YM010 France 1996 Sell This Version
EW153T, 3984-21870-0 Kid Loco - She's My Lover album art Kid Loco She's My Lover (Maxi, Single) Yellow Productions, EastWest EW153T, 3984-21870-0 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
YP022 Kid Loco - More Real Pop Porn Blue Sound album art Kid Loco More Real Pop Porn Blue Sound(10") Yellow Productions YP022 France 1997 Sell This Version
YP021 Kid Loco - The Real Pop Porn Blue Sound album art Kid Loco The Real Pop Porn Blue Sound(10") Yellow Productions YP021 France 1997 Sell This Version
EW172CD, 3984-24161-2 Kid Loco - Love Me Sweet album art Kid Loco Featuring Katrina Mitchell Kid Loco Featuring Katrina Mitchell - Love Me Sweet (Single) EastWest, EastWest, Yellow Productions, Yellow Productions EW172CD, 3984-24161-2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
YP 052 Kid Loco - Relaxin' With Cherry album art Kid Loco Relaxin' With Cherry Yellow Productions, Yellow Productions YP 052 UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
K7081EP Kid Loco - DJ-Kicks: EP. album art Kid Loco DJ-Kicks: EP.(12", EP) Studio !K7 K7081EP Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Pro 2601 Kid Loco - The Love And Dope And Etc Dream Suite album art Kid Loco The Love And Dope And Etc Dream Suite (Maxi) Yellow Productions Pro 2601 France 2001 Sell This Version
none Kid Loco - Farfisa Punk And The Partisan Funk Kool Band album art Kid Loco V/S Kid Loco Kid Loco V/S Kid Loco - Farfisa Punk And The Partisan Funk Kool Band(CD-ROM, Single, Mixed, Promo) Yellow Productions, EastWest, Les Inrockuptibles none France 2001 Sell This Version
ST-58039 Kid Loco Here Come The Munchies/Crackdown(7") RCA ST-58039 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
0927 43505 2 Kid Loco - A Little Bit Of Soul album art Kid Loco A Little Bit Of Soul (Maxi, Single) Bella Union 0927 43505 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
ALN707 Kid Loco - Paralysed (AnotherLateNight) album art Kid Loco Paralysed (AnotherLateNight) (Single) Treacle ALN707 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ALN707 Kid Loco Paralysed (AnotherLateNight)(7", Single, W/Lbl) Treacle ALN707 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Kid Loco - I Just Came To Tell You That I'm Going album art Jarvis Cocker & Kid Loco Jarvis Cocker & Kid Loco - I Just Came To Tell You That I'm Going (Single) Barclay, Universal Music France none France 2006 Sell This Version
OOTB002 Kid Loco - Twenty-One Love Hotel Versus Kid Loco album art 21 Love Hotel Versus Kid Loco 21 Love Hotel Versus Kid Loco - Twenty-One Love Hotel Versus Kid Loco(7") Out Of The Blue OOTB002 France 2008 Sell This Version
none, Sonik 47 Kid Loco - Confessions / Oh Lord album art Kid Loco Confessions / Oh Lord(7") Upstar Music, Sonik Magazine none, Sonik 47 Greece 2009 Sell This Version
BJ:21 Kid Loco - My Daddy Waza album art Kid Loco My Daddy Waza(12") Bastard Jazz Recordings BJ:21 US 2012 Sell This Version
TROMOLOCD006 Kid Loco - Oh Jackie album art Louise Quinn & Kid Loco Louise Quinn & Kid Loco - Oh Jackie(CD, Single) Tromolo Records TROMOLOCD006 UK 2012 Sell This Version