Ichimaru

Real Name:
後藤まつゑ (Goto Matsue)
Profile:
Japanese geisha and 舞踊 = Buyō / 民謡 = Min'yō singer. Born in Matsumoto, Nagano on July 16, 1906; died February 17, 1997. Released her first single in 1931. She recorded over 1700 songs during her career as a singer.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ichimaru
[a1363454]

Artist

Albums

LV-56 Ichimaru - 歌の花束 album art 市丸* 歌の花束(10") Victor LV-56 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
JV-1132~3-S Ichimaru - 市丸です今晩は album art 市丸* 市丸です今晩は(2xLP, Album) Victor JV-1132~3-S Japan 1969 Sell This Version
JL-191-S Ichimaru - 端唄百選 album art 市丸* 端唄百選(LP) Victor JL-191-S Japan 1970 Sell This Version
SJV-2045 Ichimaru - 佐渡おけさ・市丸の民謡 album art 市丸* 佐渡おけさ・市丸の民謡(LP, Album) Victor SJV-2045 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
SJX 10027 Ichimaru - 明治一代女 album art 市丸* 明治一代女(LP) Victor SJX 10027 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

52654 Ichimaru - 掛合都々逸 三筋の綾 album art 福むら貴美子, 市丸* 福むら貴美子, 市丸* - 掛合都々逸 三筋の綾 Victor 52654 Japan 1933 Sell This Version
52795 Ichimaru - 天龍下れば / 伊那節 album art 市丸* 天龍下れば / 伊那節 Victor 52795 Japan 1933 Sell This Version
52696 Ichimaru - 祇園戀しや / 春雨 album art 市丸* 祇園戀しや / 春雨 Victor 52696 Japan 1933 Sell This Version
52730 Ichimaru - 月見草 / 空ほの album art 市丸* / 勝太郎* 市丸* / 勝太郎* - 月見草 / 空ほの Victor 52730 Japan 1933 Sell This Version
52877 Ichimaru - 千鳥格子 album art 市丸* / 藤山一郎 市丸* / 藤山一郎 - 千鳥格子 Victor 52877 Japan 1933 Sell This Version
V-40038 Ichimaru - 天龍下れば / さのさぶし album art 市丸* 天龍下れば / さのさぶし(Shellac, 10") Victor V-40038 Japan 1933 Sell This Version
53276 Ichimaru - 浪花節くづし album art 市丸* 浪花節くづし(Shellac, 10") Victor 53276 Japan 1934 Sell This Version
A-4353 Ichimaru - 婦系圖の歌 -湯島の白梅- / お蔦の唄 album art 藤原亮子, 小畑實* / 市丸* 藤原亮子, 小畑實* / 市丸* - 婦系圖の歌 -湯島の白梅- / お蔦の唄(Shellac, 10") Victor A-4353 Japan 1942 Sell This Version
V-40112 Ichimaru - 東京音頭 album art 市丸*, 波岡惣一郎, 鈴木正夫, 喜久丸* / 日本ビクター管絃樂團* 市丸*, 波岡惣一郎, 鈴木正夫, 喜久丸* / 日本ビクター管絃樂團* - 東京音頭(Shellac, 10") Victor V-40112 Japan 1948 Sell This Version
V-40195 Ichimaru - 雪のブルース / 三味線ブギウギ  album art 市丸* 雪のブルース / 三味線ブギウギ (Shellac, 10") Victor V-40195 Japan 1949 Sell This Version
V-41773 Ichimaru - 東京踊り / 祇園ばやし album art 市丸*, 三浦洸一*, 神楽坂浮子*, フランク・永井* / 市丸*, 曽根史郎*, 藤本二三代 市丸*, 三浦洸一*, 神楽坂浮子*, フランク・永井* / 市丸*, 曽根史郎*, 藤本二三代 - 東京踊り / 祇園ばやし (Single) Victor V-41773 Japan 1958 Sell This Version
OV-1 Ichimaru - 柳の雨 / 香に迷ふ album art 小唄勝太郎 / 市丸* 小唄勝太郎 / 市丸* - 柳の雨 / 香に迷ふ (Single) Victor OV-1 Japan 1960 Sell This Version
OV-9 Ichimaru - きりぎりす / 佃流し album art 市丸* きりぎりす / 佃流し(7", Single) Victor OV-9 Japan 1960 Sell This Version
OV-104 Ichimaru - 夕暮 / 梅にも春 album art 市丸* 夕暮 / 梅にも春 (Single) Victor OV-104 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
OV-132 Ichimaru - 六段くずし / 縁かいな album art 藤本二三吉* / 市丸* 藤本二三吉* / 市丸* - 六段くずし / 縁かいな(7", Single) Victor OV-132 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
VS-873 Ichimaru - 十日町小唄 / 深雪甚句 album art 市丸*喜久丸* / 中沢銀司喜久丸* 市丸*喜久丸* / 中沢銀司喜久丸* - 十日町小唄 / 深雪甚句 (Single) Victor VS-873 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
VS-921 Ichimaru - 天龍下れば / 伊那節 album art 市丸* 天龍下れば / 伊那節 (Single) Victor VS-921 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
OV-205 Ichimaru - 渋蛇の目 / おぼこ album art 市丸* 渋蛇の目 / おぼこ(7", Single) Victor OV-205 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
MV-113 Ichimaru - ちゃっきり節 /  登呂ばやし album art 市丸* / 鈴木正夫 (2) 市丸* / 鈴木正夫 (2) - ちゃっきり節 / 登呂ばやし(7", Single) Victor MV-113 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
MV-48 Ichimaru - 東京音頭 / お江戸日本橋 album art 市丸*鈴木正夫喜久丸* / ビクター合唱団 市丸*鈴木正夫喜久丸* / ビクター合唱団 - 東京音頭 / お江戸日本橋(7") Victor MV-48 Japan 1964 Sell This Version