Stan Ridgway

Real Name:
Stanard Ridgway
Profile:
American singer songwriter, multi-instrumentalist and film composer born on April 5, 1954.In Barstow,California. Original lead singer and co-founder of Wall of Voodoo. Co-founded Birdcage Records with Joe Ramsey.
Married to Pietra Wexstun.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

28AP 3227 Stan Ridgway - The Big Heat album art Stan Ridgway The Big Heat (Album) I.R.S. Records 28AP 3227 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
IRS-5637 Stan Ridgway - The Big Heat album art Stan Ridgway The Big Heat(Cass, Album, Dol) I.R.S. Records IRS-5637 US 1986 Sell This Version
66416 Stan Ridgway - Terminus  (Bande Originale Du Film) album art David Cunningham / Stan Ridgway David Cunningham / Stan Ridgway - Terminus (Bande Originale Du Film)(LP, Album) Carrere, Les Editions Productions Georges Mary 66416 France 1987 Sell This Version
LIB 5195 Stan Ridgway - Mosquitos album art Stan Ridgway Mosquitos (Album) Geffen Records LIB 5195 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
GEFD-24385 Stan Ridgway - Partyball album art Stan Ridgway Partyball (Album) Geffen Records GEFD-24385 US 1991 Sell This Version
SRDI 11007 Stan Ridgway - Black Diamond album art Stan Ridgway Black Diamond (Album) Birdcage Records SRDI 11007 US 1996 Sell This Version
TWAD114 Stan Ridgway - The Drywall Project / The Drywall Incident album art Stan Ridgway The Drywall Project / The Drywall Incident(CD, Album, RE + CD) TWA Records TWAD114 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
0300-2 Stan Ridgway - The Way I Feel Today album art Stan Ridgway The Way I Feel Today (Album) Dis-Information Records 0300-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Stan Ridgway - Score From Melting Pot / Film Cues From Melting Pot album art Stan Ridgway Score From Melting Pot / Film Cues From Melting Pot(CDr, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Stan Ridgway Self-released) none US 1998 Sell This Version
NW 6010 Stan Ridgway - Anatomy album art Stan Ridgway Anatomy(CD, Album, Enh) New West Records NW 6010 US 1999 Sell This Version
0002 Stan Ridgway - Live! @ The Strand 1991 album art Stan Ridgway Live! @ The Strand 1991(2xCDr, Album) Dis-Information Records 0002 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Stan Ridgway - Live! In NYC @ The Mercury Lounge 6.17.96 album art Stan Ridgway Live! In NYC @ The Mercury Lounge 6.17.96 (Album) Dis-Information Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
NW 6033 Stan Ridgway - Holiday In Dirt album art Stan Ridgway Holiday In Dirt(CD, Album) New West Records NW 6033 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Stan Ridgway - Live: The Mosquitos Tour album art Stan Ridgway Live: The Mosquitos Tour(CDr, Album, Ltd) Dis-Information Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
SFTRI 732 Stan Ridgway - Music For Mark Ryden's "Blood" album art Stan Ridgway & Pietra Wexstun Stan Ridgway & Pietra Wexstun - Music For Mark Ryden's "Blood" (Album) A440 Records SFTRI 732 US 2003 Sell This Version
00003 Stan Ridgway - Stan Ridgway Live! @ The Coach House 3/16/90 album art Stan Ridgway Stan Ridgway Live! @ The Coach House 3/16/90(CDr, Album) Dis-Information Records 00003 US 2003 Sell This Version
PO21 Stan Ridgway - Blood album art Stan Ridgway & Pietra Wexstun Stan Ridgway & Pietra Wexstun - Blood(CD, Album) Porterhouse Fine Art Editions PO21 US 2003 Sell This Version
84812 Stan Ridgway - Snakebite (Blacktop Ballads & Fugitive Songs) album art Stan Ridgway Snakebite (Blacktop Ballads & Fugitive Songs)(CD, Album) redFLY Records 84812 US 2004 Sell This Version
0016 Stan Ridgway - Silly Songs For Kids - Volume One album art Stan Ridgway & Pietra Wexstun Stan Ridgway & Pietra Wexstun - Silly Songs For Kids - Volume One(CD, Album) A440 Records 0016 US 2009 Sell This Version
A4401-2 Stan Ridgway - Neon Mirage album art Stan Ridgway Neon Mirage(CD, Album) A440 Records A4401-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Stan Ridgway - Live In Byron Bay Australia 1987 album art Stan Ridgway Live In Byron Bay Australia 1987(CDr, Album) A440 Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
19912012 Stan Ridgway - Live In Santa Clara CA 1991 (@ One Step Beyond) album art Stan Ridgway Live In Santa Clara CA 1991 (@ One Step Beyond)(CDr, Album) A440 Records 19912012 US 2012 Sell This Version
5282012 Stan Ridgway - Mr. Trouble album art Stan Ridgway Mr. Trouble(CD, Album) A440 Records 5282012 US 2012 Sell This Version
191061022862 Stan Ridgway - Priestess Of The Promised Land album art Stan Ridgway, Pietra Wexstun Stan Ridgway, Pietra Wexstun - Priestess Of The Promised Land(CD, Album) A440 Records 191061022862 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP-17260 Stan Ridgway - Don't Box Me In album art Stewart Copeland And Stanard Ridgway* Stewart Copeland And Stanard Ridgway* - Don't Box Me In (Single) A&M Records SP-17260 US 1983 Sell This Version