Sylvia Syms

Real Name:
Sylvia Blagman.
Profile:
American jazz singer.

Born : December 02, 1917 in Flatbush, Brooklyn, New York.
Died : May 10, 1992 in New York City (Manhattan), New York. (Heart attack)
Variations:

Albums

ALS 137 Sylvia Syms - Songs By Sylvia Syms album art Sylvia Syms Songs By Sylvia Syms (Album) Atlantic ALS 137 US 1952 Sell This Version
LAT 8089, LAT.8089 Sylvia Syms - Steve Allen's All Star Jazz Concert  Vol. 2 album art Steve Allen (3) Featuring Lawson-Haggart Jazz Band, Billy Butterfield Jazz Band With Ray McKinley Guest Vocalist Sylvia Syms Steve Allen (3) Featuring Lawson-Haggart Jazz Band, Billy Butterfield Jazz Band With Ray McKinley Guest Vocalist Sylvia Syms - Steve Allen's All Star Jazz Concert Vol. 2 (Album, EP) Brunswick, Brunswick LAT 8089, LAT.8089 UK 1954 Sell This Version
DL 8188 Sylvia Syms - Sings album art Sylvia Syms Sings(LP, Mono) Decca DL 8188 US 1955 Sell This Version
VLP-103 Sylvia Syms - After Dark album art Sylvia Syms After Dark(10") Version Records VLP-103 US 1955 Sell This Version
1243 Sylvia Syms - Sylvia Syms Sings album art Sylvia Syms Sylvia Syms Sings (Album) Atlantic 1243 US 1956 Sell This Version
DL 8639 Sylvia Syms - Songs Of Love album art Sylvia Syms Songs Of Love (Album) Decca DL 8639 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
CL 1447 Sylvia Syms - Torch Song album art Sylvia Syms Torch Song (Album) Columbia CL 1447 US 1960 Sell This Version
KL-1236 Sylvia Syms - That Man (Love Letter To Frank Sinatra) album art Sylvia Syms That Man (Love Letter To Frank Sinatra) (Album) Kapp Records KL-1236 US 1961 Sell This Version
TFM 3123 Sylvia Syms - The Fabulous Sylvia Syms album art Sylvia Syms With The The Bernie Leighton Quintet Sylvia Syms With The The Bernie Leighton Quintet - The Fabulous Sylvia Syms (Album) 20th Century Fox Records TFM 3123 US 1964 Sell This Version
PR 7439, PRST 7439 Sylvia Syms - Sylvia Is! album art Sylvia Syms With Kenny Burrell Sylvia Syms With Kenny Burrell - Sylvia Is! (Album) Prestige, Prestige PR 7439, PRST 7439 US 1965 Sell This Version
none Sylvia Syms - Stars For Defense album art Alan Dale / Sylvia Syms Alan Dale / Sylvia Syms - Stars For Defense(LP, Transcription) Office Of Civil Defense none US 1965 Sell This Version
none Sylvia Syms - Stars For Defense album art Sammy Davis, Jr.* / Sylvia Syms Sammy Davis, Jr.* / Sylvia Syms - Stars For Defense(LP, Transcription) Office Of Civil Defense none US 1966 Sell This Version
S 72022 Sylvia Syms - In A Sentimental Mood album art Sylvia Syms In A Sentimental Mood Movietone Records S 72022 US 1967 Sell This Version
PRST 7489 Sylvia Syms - For Once In My Life album art Sylvia Syms For Once In My Life (Album) Prestige PRST 7489 US 1967 Sell This Version
10001, SR 10001 Sylvia Syms - Love Lady album art Sylvia Syms Love Lady (Album) Stanyan Records, Stanyan Records 10001, SR 10001 US 1970 Sell This Version
SD 18177 Sylvia Syms - Lovingly album art Sylvia Syms Lovingly (Album, Comp) Atlantic SD 18177 US 1976 Sell This Version
SP-4696 Sylvia Syms - She Loves To Hear The Music album art Sylvia Syms She Loves To Hear The Music (Album) A&M Records SP-4696 US 1978 Sell This Version
92 37241 Sylvia Syms - Syms By Sinatra album art Sylvia Syms Syms By Sinatra (Album) Reprise Records 92 37241 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
91402 Sylvia Syms - ,,,Then Along Came Bill-A Tribute To Bill Evans album art Sylvia Syms ,,,Then Along Came Bill-A Tribute To Bill Evans(CD, Album) DRG Records 91402 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
5004-2 Sylvia Syms - You Must Believe In Spring: The Words Of Alan And Marylin Bergman album art Sylvia Syms You Must Believe In Spring: The Words Of Alan And Marylin Bergman(CD, Album) Elba 5004-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
91433 Sylvia Syms - A Jazz Portrait Of Johnny Mercer album art Sylvia Syms A Jazz Portrait Of Johnny Mercer(CD, Album) DRG Records 91433 US 1995 Sell This Version
K-420 Sylvia Syms - Etta Jones & Sylvia Sims album art Etta Jones, Sylvia Sims* Etta Jones, Sylvia Sims* - Etta Jones & Sylvia Sims (Album) Grand Prix Series K-420 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1035 Sylvia Syms - Answer Me My Love / Darktown Strutters Ball album art Helen Forrest, The Magic Strings / Sylvia Sims*, The Carillons, Larry Clinton And Orchestra* Helen Forrest, The Magic Strings / Sylvia Sims*, The Carillons, Larry Clinton And Orchestra* - Answer Me My Love / Darktown Strutters Ball (Single) Bell Records 1035 US 1954 Sell This Version
1033 Sylvia Syms - Comes Love album art Sylvia Syms Comes Love(10", Single) Atlantic 1033 US 1954 Sell This Version
RBH 550 Sylvia Syms - Somebody Bad Stole The Wedding Bell / Darktown Strutters Ball album art Sylvia Simms* Somebody Bad Stole The Wedding Bell / Darktown Strutters Ball(Shellac, 10") Ronnex Records RBH 550 Belgium 1954 Sell This Version