Chalkdust (2)

Real Name:
Hollis Liverpool
Profile:
Born March 5th 1941 in Chaguaramas, Trinidad.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1211463]

Artist

Albums

GS7784 Chalkdust (2) - First Time Around album art Chalkdust (2) First Time Around(LP, Album) Strakers Recording, Straker's Records GS7784 Trinidad & Tobago 1972 Sell This Version
GS 7799 Chalkdust (2) - To Spree With Love album art The Mighty Chalkdust* To Spree With Love(LP, Album) Strakers Recording, Straker's Records GS 7799 Trinidad & Tobago 1975 Sell This Version
GS 8886 Chalkdust (2) - Ah Put On Me Guns Again album art Chalkdust (2) Ah Put On Me Guns Again(LP, Album) Strakers Recording, Straker's Records GS 8886 US 1976 Sell This Version
GS 8886 Chalkdust (2) - Ah Put On Me Guns Again album art Chalkdust (2) Ah Put On Me Guns Again(LP, Album) Strakers Recording, Straker's Records GS 8886 Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
GS 8897 Chalkdust (2) - Teacher Commoner & King album art Chalkdust (2) Teacher Commoner & King(LP, Album) Straker's Records GS 8897 US 1977 Sell This Version
GS 2224 Chalkdust (2) - Calypso vs. Soca album art Chalkdust (2) Calypso vs. Soca(LP, Album) Straker's Records GS 2224 US 1978 Sell This Version
GS 2220 Chalkdust (2) - Origins album art Chalkdust (2) Origins(LP, Album) Straker's Records GS 2220 US 1979 Sell This Version
CR 253 Chalkdust (2) - The Flip Side Of Chalkie album art Chalkdust (2) The Flip Side Of Chalkie(LP, Album) Charlie's Records CR 253 US 1980 Sell This Version
GS 2243 Chalkdust (2) - With A Bang album art Chalkdust (2) With A Bang (Album) Straker's Records, Straker's Records GS 2243 Barbados 1983 Sell This Version
TEC-C111-H Chalkdust (2) - Kaiso With Dignity album art Chalkdust (2) Kaiso With Dignity (Album) Unity (8), Tri-Star Entertainment Corp TEC-C111-H Trinidad & Tobago 1983 Sell This Version
GS 2263 Chalkdust (2) - .... On A Blackboard Of Truth album art Chalkdust (2) .... On A Blackboard Of Truth(LP, Album) Straker's Records GS 2263 US 1984 Sell This Version
GS 2267 Chalkdust (2) - Port Of Spain Insane album art Chalkdust (2) Port Of Spain Insane(LP, Album) Straker's Records GS 2267 US 1986 Sell This Version
LEM-CDT-0100 Chalkdust (2) - The Essence Of Calypso album art Chalkdust (2) The Essence Of Calypso(LP, Album) Lem's Records LEM-CDT-0100 US 1987 Sell This Version
GS 2283 Chalkdust (2) - The Master album art Chalkdust (2) The Master (Album) Straker's Records GS 2283 Barbados 1988 Sell This Version
GS 2298 Chalkdust (2) - Total Kaiso album art Chalkdust (2) Total Kaiso (Album) Straker's Records GS 2298 Barbados 1989 Sell This Version
GS 2318 Chalkdust (2) - The Field Marshall Of The People's Army album art Chalkdust (2) The Field Marshall Of The People's Army(LP, Album) Straker's Records GS 2318 US 1990 Sell This Version
GS 2336 Chalkdust (2) - Kicking album art Chalkdust (2) Kicking(LP, Album) Straker's Records GS 2336 US 1991 Sell This Version
GS 2353 Chalkdust (2) - With Respect album art Chalkdust (2) With Respect(LP, Album) Straker's Records GS 2353 US 1992 Sell This Version
GS2365, GS 2365 Chalkdust (2) - Visions album art Chalkdust (2) Visions(LP, Album) Straker's Records, Straker's Records GS2365, GS 2365 US 1993 Sell This Version
GS2380 CD Chalkdust (2) - World Calypso Monarch album art Chalkdust (2) World Calypso Monarch (Album) Straker's Records GS2380 CD US 1995 Sell This Version
GS 2399 Chalkdust (2) - Kon Kon Sah album art Chalkdust (2) Kon Kon Sah(LP, Album) Straker's Records GS 2399 US 1997 Sell This Version
GSCD-24222 Chalkdust (2) - Kaiso Without Malice album art Chalkdust (2) Kaiso Without Malice (Album) Straker's Records GSCD-24222 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Chalkdust (2) - A Thread Of Hope album art Chalkdust (2) A Thread Of Hope(CD, Album) Straker's Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
GS 2430 Chalkdust (2) - Drums Of The Millienium album art Chalkdust (2) Drums Of The Millienium(LP, Album) Straker's Records GS 2430 Unknown Sell This Version
GS2377 Chalkdust (2) You have no choice(LP, Album) Strakers Recording GS2377 Trinidad & Tobago Unknown Sell This Version