Rabi Nakayama

Real Name:
宮本ひとみ (Miyamoto Hitomi)
Profile:
Japanese singer, "the female Bob Dylan" (as she was often called), debuted in the early seventies as a folk-rock singer / songwriter, but later turned towards a more pop sound. Died July 4, 2021.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1202158]

Artist

Albums

MR 5022 Rabi Nakayama - 私ってこんな album art 中山ラビ* 私ってこんな (Album) Polydor MR 5022 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
MR 5049 Rabi Nakayama - ひらひら album art 中山ラビ* ひらひら(LP, Album) Polydor MR 5049 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
MR5072 Rabi Nakayama - 女です album art 中山ラビ* 女です (Album) Polydor MR5072 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
MKF 1008 Rabi Nakayama - ラビ・もうすぐ album art 中山ラビ* ラビ・もうすぐ(LP, Album) Kitty Records MKF 1008 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
MKF 1012 Rabi Nakayama - なかのあなた album art 中山ラビ* なかのあなた(LP, Album) Kitty Records MKF 1012 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
MKF 1038 Rabi Nakayama - はだ絵 album art 中山ラビ* はだ絵(LP, Album) Kitty Records MKF 1038 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
28MK0006 Rabi Nakayama - 会えば最高 album art ラビ* 会えば最高 (Album) Kitty Records 28MK0006 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
28MS 0006 Rabi Nakayama - Muzan album art 中山ラビ* Muzan (Album) Kitty Records 28MS 0006 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
28MS 0042 Rabi Nakayama - 甘い薬を口に含んで album art 中山ラビ* 甘い薬を口に含んで(LP, Album) Kitty Records 28MS 0042 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
IS 8305 Rabi Nakayama - Suki album art Rabi Nakayama Suki(LP) Kitty Records IS 8305 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
28AH 2142 Rabi Nakayama - Balancin' album art Rabi Nakayama Balancin'(LP, Album, Promo) CBS/Sony 28AH 2142 Japan 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DR 3027 Rabi Nakayama - 時よおやすみ album art 中山ラビ* 時よおやすみ(7", Single) Polydor DR 3027 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
DKQ1090 Rabi Nakayama - さわれますか album art ラビ* さわれますか(7", Single) Kitty Records DKQ1090 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
17GK7902 Rabi Nakayama - ねえ、やめてごらん album art Rabi Nakayama ねえ、やめてごらん(12", Maxi) Kitty Records 17GK7902 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
7DS0003 Rabi Nakayama - Muzan album art 中山ラビ* Muzan(7", Single) Kitty Records 7DS0003 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
7DS 0017 Rabi Nakayama - グッバイ上海 album art 中山ラビ* グッバイ上海(7", Single) Kitty Records 7DS 0017 Japan 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

UPCY-6152 Rabi Nakayama - ゴールデン☆ベスト album art 中山ラビ* ゴールデン☆ベスト(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Universal Music UPCY-6152 Japan 2006 Sell This Version