David Marks

Real Name:
David Lee Marks
Profile:
American guitarist (Born August 22nd, 1948 in Hawthorne, California, U.S.A.), who is best known for being an early member of the Beach Boys. While growing up in Hawthorne, California, Marks was a neighborhood friend of the original band members and was a frequent participant at their family get-togethers.[1] Following his departure from the group, Marks fronted the Marksmen and performed and recorded as a session musician.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: