Minoru Muraoka

Real Name:
村岡福夫 (Muraoka Fukuo)
Profile:
Japanese popular shakuhachi player. Born in 1924 in Miyakonojo, Miyazaki. Died January 2, 2014.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SJV-199 Minoru Muraoka - 和洋合奏ヒット歌謡曲集("侍ニッポン"から"残侠小唄"まで) album art 村岡実*, 米川敏子*, 静子*, 豊寿* 村岡実*, 米川敏子*, 静子*, 豊寿* - 和洋合奏ヒット歌謡曲集("侍ニッポン"から"残侠小唄"まで) (Album) Victor SJV-199 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
ALS-4185 Minoru Muraoka - 尺八はうたう ―酒は涙か溜息か― = Shakuhachi Wa Utau album art 村岡実* & 木村好夫とそのグループ 村岡実* & 木村好夫とそのグループ - 尺八はうたう ―酒は涙か溜息か― = Shakuhachi Wa Utau (Album) Denon ALS-4185 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
ALS-4136 Minoru Muraoka - 船頭可愛や ~尺八はうたう (第2集)~ = Sendo Kawai Ya album art 村岡実* 船頭可愛や ~尺八はうたう (第2集)~ = Sendo Kawai Ya(LP) Columbia ALS-4136 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
JPS-5132 Minoru Muraoka - Harlem Nocturne - Bamboo Flute Miracle Sounds album art Minoru Muraoka Harlem Nocturne - Bamboo Flute Miracle Sounds (Album) Columbia JPS-5132 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
ALS 4269 Minoru Muraoka - 男のうた 人生劇場 =  Otokono Uta Jinsei Gekijyo album art 村岡実* 男のうた 人生劇場 = Otokono Uta Jinsei Gekijyo(LP, Album) Columbia ALS 4269 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
ALS-4211 Minoru Muraoka - 未練の涙(琴による古賀メロディー) album art 米川敏子*, 辻本親登代*, 村岡実* 米川敏子*, 辻本親登代*, 村岡実* - 未練の涙(琴による古賀メロディー)(LP, Album) Columbia ALS-4211 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
JPS-5148 Minoru Muraoka - これぞモダン尺八/第2集 = This Is Modern Shakuhachi Vol.2 album art 村岡実*, 山屋浩とオールスターズ* 村岡実*, 山屋浩とオールスターズ* - これぞモダン尺八/第2集 = This Is Modern Shakuhachi Vol.2 (Album) Columbia JPS-5148 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
ALS 4361 Minoru Muraoka - 尺八 軍歌をうたう = Shakuhachi Gunka O Utau album art 村岡 実*, コロムビア・オーケストラ* 村岡 実*, コロムビア・オーケストラ* - 尺八 軍歌をうたう = Shakuhachi Gunka O Utau(LP, Album) Columbia ALS 4361 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
ALS 4417 Minoru Muraoka - 尺八オリエンタル・ムードをうたう = Shakuhachi Oriental Mood O Utau album art 村岡 実*, コロムビア・オーケストラ* 村岡 実*, コロムビア・オーケストラ* - 尺八オリエンタル・ムードをうたう = Shakuhachi Oriental Mood O Utau(LP, Album) Columbia ALS 4417 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
PLS-1022 Minoru Muraoka - The Journey With Popular Music Japan album art Minoru Muraoka, Tadaaki Misago & Tokyo Cuban Boys Minoru Muraoka, Tadaaki Misago & Tokyo Cuban Boys - The Journey With Popular Music Japan(10") Columbia PLS-1022 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
GW-5091 Minoru Muraoka - 北島・水前寺をうたう album art 村岡 実* 北島・水前寺をうたう(LP, Gat) Crown (3) GW-5091 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
CD-5008 Minoru Muraoka - Shakuhachi Blue Light Yokohama album art Minoru Muraoka Shakuhachi Blue Light Yokohama(LP, Gat) Denon CD-5008 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
TP-7341 Minoru Muraoka - 仁義 album art Minoru Muraoka, Yoshio Kimura Minoru Muraoka, Yoshio Kimura - 仁義(LP, red) Toshiba Records TP-7341 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
HS-10017-J Minoru Muraoka - Shakuhachi Rock = 尺八ロック/任侠編 album art Minoru Muraoka Shakuhachi Rock = 尺八ロック/任侠編 Columbia HS-10017-J Japan 1970 Sell This Version
HS-10022-CT Minoru Muraoka - Shakuhachi Rock = 尺八ロック/艶歌編 album art 村岡 実* Shakuhachi Rock = 尺八ロック/艶歌編 (Album) Columbia HS-10022-CT Japan 1970 Sell This Version
HS-10026-CT Minoru Muraoka - Shakuhachi Rock = 尺八ロック/和製ポップス編 album art 村岡 実* & ライフ・シア夕ーズ* 村岡 実* & ライフ・シア夕ーズ* - Shakuhachi Rock = 尺八ロック/和製ポップス編 (Album) Columbia HS-10026-CT Japan 1970 Sell This Version
SKK 3001 Minoru Muraoka - Bamboo album art Minoru Muraoka Bamboo (Album) United Artists Records SKK 3001 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
ALW-88~9 Minoru Muraoka - 琴と尺八による流し唄魅力のすべて = Koto To Shakuhachi Niyoru Nagashiuta Miryoku No Subete album art 村岡実*, 米川敏子*, 辻元親登代* 村岡実*, 米川敏子*, 辻元親登代* - 琴と尺八による流し唄魅力のすべて = Koto To Shakuhachi Niyoru Nagashiuta Miryoku No Subete (Album) Columbia ALW-88~9 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
G-4003 Minoru Muraoka - 実況録音 尺八リサイタル 恐山 / Osorezan album art 村岡実* 実況録音 尺八リサイタル 恐山 / Osorezan (Album) Daiei Records G-4003 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
TP-7496 Minoru Muraoka - 尺八で奏うポップス&演歌 album art 村岡実* 尺八で奏うポップス&演歌(LP, Album) Toshiba Records TP-7496 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
TP-7438 Minoru Muraoka - 夜霧のブルース 尺八は奏う album art 村岡実*, Million Pops Orchestra 村岡実*, Million Pops Orchestra - 夜霧のブルース 尺八は奏う(LP, Album) Toshiba Records TP-7438 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
GW 5162 Minoru Muraoka - Soul Shakuhachi 昨日のおんな 魅惑の尺八ムード album art Minoru Muraoka & '68 All Stars Minoru Muraoka & '68 All Stars - Soul Shakuhachi 昨日のおんな 魅惑の尺八ムード(LP) Crown (3) GW 5162 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
ULP-1010 Minoru Muraoka - 尺八&琴 男の世界 <ボサ・ノヴァ編> = Shakuhachi & Koto - Mandom album art 村岡実*, 沢井忠夫* 村岡実*, 沢井忠夫* - 尺八&琴 男の世界 <ボサ・ノヴァ編> = Shakuhachi & Koto - Mandom (Album) Union Records (3) ULP-1010 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
HS-10030-CT Minoru Muraoka - Shakuhachi Rock = 尺八ロック/マドロス編 album art 村岡 実* & ライフ・シア夕ーズ* 村岡 実* & ライフ・シア夕ーズ* - Shakuhachi Rock = 尺八ロック/マドロス編(LP, Album, Gat) Columbia HS-10030-CT Japan 1971 Sell This Version
ALS-7003 Minoru Muraoka - 特選/尺八のしらべ album art Minoru Muraoka 特選/尺八のしらべ(LP, Album, Gat) Columbia ALS-7003 Japan 1971 Sell This Version