U-God

Real Name:
Lamont Jody Hawkins
Profile:
Born: October 10, 1970 in New York City, New York, USA.
Father of Dontae L. Hawkins (iNTeLL (3)).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

P4 50086 U-God - Golden Arms Redemption album art U-God Golden Arms Redemption (Album) Wu-Tang Records P4 50086 US 1999 Sell This Version
SDCD-79906-2 U-God - The Hillside Scramblers album art UGodz-Illa* Presents The Hillside Scramblers UGodz-Illa* Presents The Hillside Scramblers - The Hillside Scramblers(CD, Album) Synergy Distribution, INDIEgo, Lucky Hands Inc. SDCD-79906-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
FAR 7004 018585 7004 2 0 U-God - Mr. Xcitement album art U-God Mr. Xcitement(CD, Album) Free Agency Recordings FAR 7004 018585 7004 2 0 US 2005 Sell This Version
none U-God - Bring Back God (The Pre-Seeds To Dopium) album art U-God Bring Back God (The Pre-Seeds To Dopium)(CDr, Mixed) Not On Label (U-God Self-released) none US 2008 Sell This Version
BYG-CD-0444 U-God - Dopium album art U-God Dopium (Album) Babygrande, FrankRadio BYG-CD-0444 US 2009 Sell This Version
none U-God - The Keynote Speaker album art U-God The Keynote Speaker (Comp, Album) Soul Temple Entertainment none Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none U-God - Bring Back God II album art U-God Bring Back God II Babygrande none US 2018 Sell This Version
BG-CD-0450 U-God - Venom album art U-God Venom(CD, Album) Babygrande BG-CD-0450 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none U-God - Bazzar album art U-God Bazzar (Single) Wu-Tang Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
WUTANG-0012 U-God - Bizarre album art U-God Bizarre (Single, Maxi) Wu-Tang Records, Priority Records WUTANG-0012 US 1999 Sell This Version
50086 U-God - DATs Gangsta / Shell Shock album art U-God DATs Gangsta / Shell Shock(12", Promo) Wu-Tang Records 50086 US 1999 Sell This Version
50086 U-God - Turbulance / DATs Gangsta album art U-God Turbulance / DATs Gangsta(12", Promo) Wu-Tang Records 50086 US 1999 Sell This Version
LSR 3011 U-God - SuperNigga album art U God* SuperNigga (EP) Landspeed Records LSR 3011 US 2002 Sell This Version
FAR P7004 U-God - Bump / You Don't Want To Dance album art U-God Bump / You Don't Want To Dance(12", Pur) Free Agency Recordings FAR P7004 US 2005 Sell This Version
LH-99 U-God - The Hillside Scramblers album art Ugodz-Illa* The Hillside Scramblers(12", EP) Not On Label LH-99 US Unknown Sell This Version
none U-God - Killa Beez album art Killa Beez*, Bobby Digital, U-God, Inspectah Deck, Suga Bang Bang Killa Beez*, Bobby Digital, U-God, Inspectah Deck, Suga Bang Bang - Killa Beez(CD, Single, Promo) Motor none Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

08724-81252-4-5 U-God - Untitled album art U-God / Shyheim / Wu Syndicate U-God / Shyheim / Wu Syndicate - Untitled(Cass, Comp, Promo) Wu-Tang Records, Priority Records 08724-81252-4-5 US 1999 Sell This Version
none U-God - Fury Of The Golden Arms album art J-Love Presents U-God J-Love Presents U-God - Fury Of The Golden Arms(CDr, Comp, Mixed) Not On Label (J-Love Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

LWF60892 U-God - Rise Of A Fallen Soldier album art U-God Rise Of A Fallen Soldier(DVD-V, NTSC + CD, Smplr, Bon) 5 Star Entertainment, Livewire Flix LWF60892 US 2004 Sell This Version