Alela Diane

Real Name:
Alela Diane Menig
Profile:
American singer and songwriter living in Portland, Oregon, born April 20, 1983, Nevada City, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Alela Diane - Forest Parade album art Alela* Forest Parade(CDr, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Alela Diane Self-released) none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Alela Diane - The Pirate's Gospel album art Alela* The Pirate's Gospel (Album, EP) Not On Label (Alela Diane Self-released) none US 2004 Sell This Version
NAMES33CD Alela Diane - To Be Still album art Alela Diane To Be Still (Album) Names NAMES33CD UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Alela Diane - Alela Diane & Wild Divine album art Alela Diane Alela Diane & Wild Divine (Album) Rough Trade none Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none, 846.A022.020 Alela Diane - About Farewell album art Alela Diane About Farewell (Album) Rusted Blue Records none, 846.A022.020 France 2013 Sell This Version
846.A067.010 Alela Diane - Cold Moon album art Alela Diane & Ryan Francesconi Alela Diane & Ryan Francesconi - Cold Moon (Album) Rusted Blue Records 846.A067.010 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
M6659 Alela Diane - Cusp album art Alela Diane Cusp (Album) AllPoints M6659 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
M7357 Alela Diane - Live At The Map Room album art Alela Diane With Heather Woods Broderick And Mirabai Peart Alela Diane With Heather Woods Broderick And Mirabai Peart - Live At The Map Room(LP, Album, Ltd, Whi) AllPoints M7357 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Alela Diane - Pieces Of String album art Alela Diane Pieces Of String(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Inertia none Australia 2004 Sell This Version
none Alela Diane - Alela Diane EP album art Alela Diane Alela Diane EP(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Alela Diane Self-released) none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Alela Diane - Songs Whistled Through White Teeth album art Alela Diane Songs Whistled Through White Teeth (EP) Names none UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Alela Diane - Tired Feet album art Alela Diane Tired Feet(CDr, Single, Promo) Fargo Records none France 2007 Sell This Version
none Alela Diane - The Pirate's Gospel album art Alela Diane The Pirate's Gospel(CDr, Single, Promo) Names none UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Alela Diane - The Rifle album art Alela Diane The Rifle(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Names none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Fam001pro Alela Diane - Alela & Alina album art Alela Diane Featuring Alina Hardin Alela Diane Featuring Alina Hardin - Alela & Alina (EP, Album) Names, Family (3) Fam001pro UK 2009 Sell This Version
names38CD Alela Diane - Tatted Lace album art Alela Diane Tatted Lace (Single) Names names38CD UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Alela Diane - Take Us Back album art Alela Diane Take Us Back(3xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Rough Trade none US 2009
none Alela Diane - To Be Still album art Alela Diane To Be Still(CDr, Single) Names none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Alela Diane - Dry Grass & Shadows album art Alela Diane Dry Grass & Shadows(CDr, Single, Promo) Rough Trade none US 2009 Sell This Version
FR21172 Alela Diane - White As Diamonds album art Alela Diane White As Diamonds(CD, Single) Fargo Records FR21172 France 2009 Sell This Version
none Alela Diane - To Begin album art Alela Diane To Begin(CDr, Single, Promo) Rough Trade none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Alela Diane - Long Way Down album art Alela Diane Long Way Down(CD, Single, Promo) Rough Trade none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Alela Diane - Desire album art Alela Diane Desire(CDr, Single, Promo) Rough Trade none UK 2010 Sell This Version
RTRADBD616 Alela Diane - Home Recordings & B-Sides From The Wild Divine Sessions album art Alela Diane Home Recordings & B-Sides From The Wild Divine Sessions(CD, EP) Rough Trade RTRADBD616 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Alela Diane - Elijah album art Alela Diane Elijah(CDr, Single, Promo) Rough Trade none UK 2011 Sell This Version