泰勒絲

Real Name:
Taylor Alison Swift
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born December 13, 1989 in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA. She signed her record deal with Big Machine Records at the age of 15 and released her debut album in October of 2006.

Swift has written or co-written every song on her albums, with the exception of Speak Now in which she is the sole writer of every song on the album. She has also released several of her songs with pop remixes and released them to pop radio, much like country-pop artist Shania Twain with whom Swift has often been compared to in both music style and fashion.

Swift has collaborated with artists like Boys Like Girls, John Mayer, The Civil Wars, B.o.B., Ed Sheeran, Gary Lightbody from Snow Patrol and Tim McGraw, whom her debut single is named after.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

179 762 9 Taylor Swift - Fearless = 無懼的愛 Platinum Edition = 影音白金盤 album art Taylor Swift = 泰勒絲* Taylor Swift = 泰勒絲* - Fearless = 無懼的愛 Platinum Edition = 影音白金盤 (Album) Universal Music Taiwan 179 762 9 Taiwan 2009 Sell This Version
274 939-4 Taylor Swift - Speak Now = 愛的告白 album art 泰勒絲* = Taylor Swift 泰勒絲* = Taylor Swift - Speak Now = 愛的告白(2xCD, Album, Dlx, Enh) Universal Music Taiwan 274 939-4 Taiwan 2010 Sell This Version
3717314A Taylor Swift - Red = 紅色 album art Taylor Swift = 泰勒絲* Taylor Swift = 泰勒絲* - Red = 紅色(2xCD, Album, Dlx) Universal Music Taiwan 3717314A Taiwan 2012 Sell This Version
3003310 Taylor Swift - Reputation = 舉世盛名 album art Taylor Swift = 泰勒絲* Taylor Swift = 泰勒絲* - Reputation = 舉世盛名 (Album) Universal Music Taiwan 3003310 Taiwan 2017 Sell This Version
7792868 Taylor Swift - Lover = 情人 album art Taylor Swift = 泰勒絲* Taylor Swift = 泰勒絲* - Lover = 情人(CD, Album, Sli) Universal Music Taiwan 7792868 Taiwan 2019 Sell This Version
3503480A Taylor Swift - Folklore = 美麗傳說 album art Taylor Swift = 泰勒絲* Taylor Swift = 泰勒絲* - Folklore = 美麗傳說(CD, Album, Dlx, Ltd, "In) Universal Music Taiwan 3503480A Taiwan 2020 Sell This Version
3584509A Taylor Swift - Fearless (Taylor's Version) = 無懼的愛 (泰勒絲全新版) album art 泰勒絲* = Taylor Swift 泰勒絲* = Taylor Swift - Fearless (Taylor's Version) = 無懼的愛 (泰勒絲全新版)(2xCD, Album) Universal Music Taiwan 3584509A Taiwan 2021 Sell This Version
3564858A Taylor Swift - Evermore = 恆久傳說 album art Taylor Swift = 泰勒絲* Taylor Swift = 泰勒絲* - Evermore = 恆久傳說(CD, Album, Dlx) Universal Music Taiwan 3564858A Taiwan 2021 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

angieswift

angieswift

November 10, 2020
If you would have told me 11 years ago that I would become a huge fan of a country/pop singer I would tell you you were out of your mind. I didn't really have a distinct taste in music or anything I was a huge fan of, I just listened to what everyone considered cool. All of that changed when I heard Taylor Swift for the first time though. It felt like she was singing directly to me, letting me know she knew how I felt because she had been there too. In the years that followed she became the artist I would turn to no matter how I felt, happy, angry, sad...there was always a Taylor Swift song to match. And I think that that's exactly what her power is, her songs are so personal yet so relatable. On top of the connection I felt with her music, Taylor has a way of connecting with her fans in a way I have never seen before. I mean, who invites fans into her actual homes to listen to her new album before it's release? Who stalks her fans on social media and sends them christmas presents? or paypals them money because she saw they couldn't go to college? That's right, Taylor Alison Swift, rightfully Artist Of The Decade (AMAs 2019). And with how things are looking now, she'll be just as succesful in this decade.

Videos (121) Edit