女神卡卡

Real Name:
Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
Profile:
Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta (born March 28, 1986), known by her stage name Lady Gaga, is an American singer-songwriter, record producer, activist, businesswoman, fashion designer and actress.

Lady Gaga has a Mezzo-soprano vocal type.
Vocal range: 2.7 octaves (C3-B5)
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

375 881-3 Lady Gaga - ARTPOP = 流行藝術 album art Lady Gaga = 女神卡卡* Lady Gaga = 女神卡卡* - ARTPOP = 流行藝術(CD, Album + DVD-V + Dlx, Ltd) Universal 375 881-3 Taiwan 2013 Sell This Version
5718644 Lady Gaga - Joanne = 喬安 album art Lady Gaga = 女神卡卡* Lady Gaga = 女神卡卡* - Joanne = 喬安 (Album) Universal Music Taiwan 5718644 Taiwan 2016 Sell This Version
6777553 Lady Gaga - A Star Is Born Soundtrack = 一個巨星的誕生電影原聲帶 album art Lady Gaga = 女神卡卡* & Bradley Cooper = 布萊德利庫柏* Lady Gaga = 女神卡卡* & Bradley Cooper = 布萊德利庫柏* - A Star Is Born Soundtrack = 一個巨星的誕生電影原聲帶(CD, Album, Sli) Universal 6777553 Taiwan 2018 Sell This Version
0885406A Lady Gaga - Chromatica = 神彩 album art Lady Gaga = 女神卡卡* Lady Gaga = 女神卡卡* - Chromatica = 神彩 (Album) Universal Music Taiwan, Interscope Records, Streamline Records 0885406A Taiwan 2020 Sell This Version
3841817, 00602438418176 Lady Gaga - Born This Way (The Tenth Anniversary) = 天生完美 (10周年紀念) album art Lady Gaga = 女神卡卡* Lady Gaga = 女神卡卡* - Born This Way (The Tenth Anniversary) = 天生完美 (10周年紀念)(CD, Album, RE + CD) Universal Music Taiwan, Interscope Records 3841817, 00602438418176 Taiwan 2021 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 28 Reviews

Add Review

ndekemoko

ndekemoko

February 27, 2021
The best singer of America! Lady Gaga Stefani Germanotta! Gorgeous!
monster_scope

monster_scope

May 23, 2019
Lady Chameleon. Not only does she constantly change fashion-wise, this woman explores various musical genres from electronic to jazz or country. The David Bowie, The Elvis of our generation!
RockSongs

RockSongs

March 1, 2014
The Fame - Dance & POP
The Fame Monster - Techno & POP
Born This Way - Rock & POP
ARTPOP - Art & POP
Ebenwashear

Ebenwashear

November 19, 2013
I honestly find Lady Gaga to be by far the greatest, or should I say most tolerable, majorly-successful pop star in today's music industry. While much of her music is trashy, vulgar, and meaningless, she is a genuinely talented and fascinating person, which is seen more on her albums than on her singles and music videos. Some of her music is absolutely outstanding, while some of it is just awful. Hopefully, in her career, when her success and her sex appeal start to fade, we will see more of the genuine, talented artist that she really is.
Mavr12345

Mavr12345

November 9, 2013
edited over 8 years ago
I have no complaints about her image and her shows. But the music component of this woman is awfully flashiness & vulgarity. Talented man will not be able to present cheapjack songs like these.
alby88kk

alby88kk

August 23, 2010
edited over 11 years ago
I've read that she has got a high musical knowledge, she play the piano and she composed first ballad at the age of 13! One question arises: if she has this musical preparation, why she does this awful ""music"". Her lyrics are so terrible and his music is so disgusting ( to say the least!!). The are two options according to me: 1) she has not talent 2) she has got talent, but she doesn't want to use, because she is only interested to become popular in some way, and earn a lot of money, through her controversial image! Or maybe is a mix between the two options. Posterity will judge.
GooglyWoogly

GooglyWoogly

May 28, 2010
Forgive my bad English, but the song "bad romance" really brought a new concept for music, it's new romance, as the title goes, bad romance.

And if you have seen the music video, I suppose you must be impressed by the unique appearance of Gaga, it's kind of Judgement-day emotion. And this time it reminds me of Visage. I hope Gaga can go on do it like this.

But there is still limitation, why dance with a group of accompany dancers? You can do it in a post-punk way.

Go for it, you cant be Madonna, but you can be yourself.

Peace.
Crijevo

Crijevo

November 4, 2009
edited over 12 years ago
If 'music' is pure hype and nothing beyond the forced sensational appearance, then Lady Gaga is the most 'unique' character these days as we're brought to accept (or believe).

Life on this planet in general is so bizarre, I really don't see the difference in Lady Gaga's self mass exploitation. So, what is she so unique about after all?

Being so desperately hungry for media attention? Her 'extravagant' looks? Her 'controversial' claims of (supposedly) being a transsexual? Her aggressive PR campaign? Her music? Her stardom? Being the new 'Madonna'? This last one, I choose to ignore.

Lady Gaga is nothing more but an INSTANT icon based on various blueprints (including Madonna's). One in a row. Intelligent but expendable and she's aware of it. Sucking out the juice while it lasts. Will we remember her after a five years time? Maybe... Who knows... If she delivers a proper album free of mainstream cliches... Something 'unique' in sound and image...

Now that I am constantly forced to 'know' her - reading this-and-that about her, how she enjoys herself, how special she feels, how she wrote material for other (instant) pop 'icons' of her time, and how she's giving away hair with the next edition album of "The Fame" (?!) - is there really musical value to all this? Or just plain entertainment?

The thing that is interesting in all this media-hungry mess frenzy, is what does a true fan think of when listening to Lady Gaga?

I dare say, most fans very probably adore Lady Gaga for the wrong reasons - remember, if she can do it, so can you. Only maybe even better.

Lists Add to List

Pop by eeeben
View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit