George Telek

Real Name:
George Mamua Telek
Profile:
Singer from Papua New Guinea, born in 1959 in Raluana, East New Britain Province.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1100029]

Artist

Albums

903172999-1 George Telek - Tabaran album art Not Drowning, Waving And The Musicians Of Rabaul, Papua New Guinea Featuring Telek* Not Drowning, Waving And The Musicians Of Rabaul, Papua New Guinea Featuring Telek* - Tabaran (Album) WEA 903172999-1 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
OR030 George Telek - Telek album art Telek* Telek (Album) ORIGiN (3) OR030 Australasia 1997 Sell This Version
70876-15250-2-1 George Telek - Serious Tam album art Telek* Serious Tam (Album) Real World Records 70876-15250-2-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
20047 George Telek - Amette album art Telek* Amette (Album) Shock (2), The Blunt Label 20047 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
SV0587 George Telek - Matogo album art George Telek and the Moab Stringband George Telek and the Moab Stringband - Matogo(CD, Album) Wantok Musik SV0587 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
CHM881 George Telek - Christmas With George Telek And Friends album art George Telek Christmas With George Telek And Friends(Cass) CHM Supersound CHM881 Papua New Guinea 2008 Sell This Version
W0002 George Telek - Akave album art George Telek Akave(CD, Album) Wantok Musik W0002 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
none George Telek - A Bit Na Ta album art George Telek, David Bridie, Musicians of the Gunantuna George Telek, David Bridie, Musicians of the Gunantuna - A Bit Na Ta(CD, Album) Wantok Musik none Australia 2016 Sell This Version
CHM 1497 George Telek - Happy Christmas Vol. 3 album art George Telek Happy Christmas Vol. 3(Cass) CHM Supersound CHM 1497 Papua New Guinea Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

903174427-2 George Telek - The Kiap Song album art Not Drowning, Waving And Telek* Not Drowning, Waving And Telek* - The Kiap Song(CD, Single) EastWest 903174427-2 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
OR045 George Telek - Boystown album art George Telek Boystown(CD, Single) ORIGiN (3) OR045 Australia 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

CHM CD36 George Telek - PNG Reggae Vol. 1 album art George Telek PNG Reggae Vol. 1(CD, Comp) CHM Supersound CHM CD36 Papua New Guinea Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

March 24, 2014
Telek (CD, Album, Origin Records OR 30, 1997)

Videos (21) Edit