Cut Killer

Real Name:
Anouar Hajoui
Profile:
French hip-hop DJ, born 1971 in Morocco and raised in Les Mureaux a western suburb of Paris, then in Paris France.

One of the most prolific DJ in the French hip-hop scene since early 90s, he learned the technique alongside the US hip-hop crews by carrying the cases of vinyls, & observing how handle a crowd with MKII turntables. In 1995 he also starred in the motion picture film "La Haine".

Cut Killer was a member of IZB, the first association in Paris to promote and organize hip-hop events in the late eighties. He was a DJ for MC Solaar and rapper East (2). He founded the Double H Production record label following the passing of his long time friend East, as well as the Double H DJ Crew, released countless mixtapes, and started the "Hip Hop Soul Party" series in 1996.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

TAPE 1 Cut Killer - Tape 1 album art Cut Killer Tape 1(Cass, Mixtape) IZB TAPE 1 France 1993 Sell This Version
013 134-2 Cut Killer - La Squale album art Cut Killer La Squale Eastory Production 013 134-2 France 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MCA F 0003, none Cut Killer - Hip Hop Soul Party 2 album art Cut Killer Hip Hop Soul Party 2 (EP) MCA Music Entertainment S.A., Double H Production MCA F 0003, none France 1996 Sell This Version
F0012, none Cut Killer - Hip Hop Soul Party 3 album art Cut Killer Hip Hop Soul Party 3(12", Promo, Smplr) MCA Records, Double H Production F0012, none France 1996 Sell This Version
SMA 665240 1, SMA 665240-1 Cut Killer - Mal Partis album art Cut Killer featuring Fabe, K. Reen*, Koma (3) Cut Killer featuring Fabe, K. Reen*, Koma (3) - Mal Partis (Single) Small, Double H Production SMA 665240 1, SMA 665240-1 France 1997 Sell This Version
SAMPCM 4743 Cut Killer - We Want Cut album art Cut Killer We Want Cut(Minimax, Single, Ltd, Mixed, Promo) Small SAMPCM 4743 France 1997 Sell This Version
14-004766-20 Cut Killer - 6 Extraits Du Cut Killer Show album art Cut Killer 6 Extraits Du Cut Killer Show(12", EP) SMALL 14-004766-20 France 1997 Sell This Version
SMA 666238-2, 14-666238-14 Cut Killer - Le Prologue album art Cut Killer Show* Le Prologue (EP) Small, Small SMA 666238-2, 14-666238-14 France 1998 Sell This Version
none, SMA 6692186, 6692186000 Cut Killer - R N' B 2000 International #1 album art DJ Abdel & Cut Killer DJ Abdel & Cut Killer - R N' B 2000 International #1(12") Double H Production, Small, Small none, SMA 6692186, 6692186000 France 2000 Sell This Version
6692181000, SMA 669218-1 Cut Killer - Shake It Up album art DJ Abdel & Cut Killer, Horace Brown DJ Abdel & Cut Killer, Horace Brown - Shake It Up(CD, Single) Double H Production, Small 6692181000, SMA 669218-1 France 2000 Sell This Version
none, SMA 669217-6 Cut Killer - R N' B 2000 International #4 album art DJ Abdel & Cut Killer DJ Abdel & Cut Killer - R N' B 2000 International #4(12") Double H Production, Small none, SMA 669217-6 France 2000 Sell This Version
6692266000 1E1 Cut Killer - Rn'B 2000 #3 album art DJ Abdel, Cut Killer DJ Abdel, Cut Killer - Rn'B 2000 #3(12", EP) Double H Production 6692266000 1E1 France 2000 Sell This Version
0276 Cut Killer - Hip Hop Soul Party Episode 4 album art Cut Killer Hip Hop Soul Party Episode 4(12", Promo) Universal Licensing Music (ULM) 0276 France 2000 Sell This Version
SMA 6692236, SMA6692236, 6692236000 Cut Killer - R N'B 2000 International #6 album art DJ Abdel & Cut Killer DJ Abdel & Cut Killer - R N'B 2000 International #6(12") Small, Small, Small SMA 6692236, SMA6692236, 6692236000 France 2000 Sell This Version
SMA 669226-6 Cut Killer - R N' B 2000 International #7 album art DJ Abdel & Cut Killer DJ Abdel & Cut Killer - R N' B 2000 International #7(12") Double H Production SMA 669226-6 France 2000 Sell This Version
SMA 6692246 Cut Killer - R N' B 2000 International #5 album art DJ Abdel & Cut Killer DJ Abdel & Cut Killer - R N' B 2000 International #5(12") Double H Production SMA 6692246 France 2000 Sell This Version
SMA 6692256 Cut Killer - R N' B 2000 International #2 album art DJ Abdel & Cut Killer DJ Abdel & Cut Killer - R N' B 2000 International #2(12") Small SMA 6692256 France 2000 Sell This Version
XPR 2584 Cut Killer - R&B 2000 International album art Cut Killer & DJ Abdel Cut Killer & DJ Abdel - R&B 2000 International(12", Promo) Columbia XPR 2584 UK 2000 Sell This Version
DFI 01 3 Killer D Vocal, D 0319 Cut Killer - Cut Killer Show II Inédits album art Cut Killer Cut Killer Show II Inédits Eastory Production, Universal DFI 01 3 Killer D Vocal, D 0319 France 2001 Sell This Version
DFI 01 3 Killer Instru D 0321, none Cut Killer - Cut Killer Show II Interludes album art Cut Killer Cut Killer Show II Interludes Eastory Production, Universal DFI 01 3 Killer Instru D 0321, none France 2001 Sell This Version
EAST002 Cut Killer - Living Legends album art Cocoa Brovaz & Cut Killer Cocoa Brovaz & Cut Killer - Living Legends(12") Eastory Production EAST002 France 2001 Sell This Version
DFI 01 3 CKS 2 D 0325, none Cut Killer - Cut Killer Show II White Label album art Cut Killer Cut Killer Show II White Label(12", Promo) Eastory Production, Universal DFI 01 3 CKS 2 D 0325, none France 2001 Sell This Version
8941 Cut Killer - 1 Son 2 Rue album art Cut Killer 1 Son 2 Rue(12", Promo) Universal 8941 France 2002 Sell This Version
8942 Cut Killer - 1 Son 2 Rue album art Cut Killer 1 Son 2 Rue(12") Double H Production, Eastory Production 8942 France 2002 Sell This Version
DFI02.2 0395 Cut Killer - Ragga Killa Show album art Cut Killer Ragga Killa Show(12", Promo, Smplr) Eastory Production DFI02.2 0395 France 2002 Sell This Version