Raymond Massey

Real Name:
Raymond Hart Massey
Profile:
Canadian-American actor, born 30 August 1896 Toronto, Ontario, Canada, died 29 July 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Father of Anna Massey and Daniel Massey.
Sites:
[a1091586]

Artist

Albums

SL-181 Raymond Massey - Stephen Vincent Benet's John Brown's Body album art Stephen Vincent Benet*, Raymond Massey, Judith Anderson, Tyrone Power Stephen Vincent Benet*, Raymond Massey, Judith Anderson, Tyrone Power - Stephen Vincent Benet's John Brown's Body Columbia Masterworks SL-181 US 1953 Sell This Version
LM-1812, LM 1812 Raymond Massey - Poet's Gold album art Helen Hayes, Raymond Massey, Thomas Mitchell (8) Helen Hayes, Raymond Massey, Thomas Mitchell (8) - Poet's Gold (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal LM-1812, LM 1812 US 1955 Sell This Version
LM-1813, LM 1813 Raymond Massey - Poet's Gold album art Helen Hayes, Raymond Massey, Thomas Mitchell (8) Helen Hayes, Raymond Massey, Thomas Mitchell (8) - Poet's Gold(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal LM-1813, LM 1813 US 1955 Sell This Version
CRL 59100 Raymond Massey - The True Story Of The Civil War album art Raymond Massey, Ernest Gold Raymond Massey, Ernest Gold - The True Story Of The Civil War(LP, Gat) Coral CRL 59100 US 1958 Sell This Version
none Raymond Massey - Raymond Massey Reads The Writings And Speeches Of Abraham Lincoln album art Raymond Massey Raymond Massey Reads The Writings And Speeches Of Abraham Lincoln(4xLP + Box) The Living Language Course none US 1961 Sell This Version
KB 4368 Raymond Massey - A Thousand Miles Of Mountains album art Raymond Massey A Thousand Miles Of Mountains(LP, Gat) Northern Pacific Railway KB 4368 US 1964 Sell This Version
M 591 Raymond Massey - Abe Lincoln In Illinois album art Raymond Massey Abe Lincoln In Illinois(3xShellac, 12", Album) Victor M 591 US Unknown Sell This Version
Disc 175 Raymond Massey - Disc 175 album art World Program Service, World Concert Orchestra, Three Suns, Raymond Massey World Program Service, World Concert Orchestra, Three Suns, Raymond Massey - Disc 175(Vinyl, 16", Promo, Transcription) Not On Label Disc 175 US Unknown Sell This Version
LR-6001, LR 6001 Raymond Massey - The Immortal Speeches Of Abraham Lincoln Read By Raymond Massey album art Abraham Lincoln, Raymond Massey Abraham Lincoln, Raymond Massey - The Immortal Speeches Of Abraham Lincoln Read By Raymond Massey(LP, Album) Literary Records, Literary Records LR-6001, LR 6001 US Unknown Sell This Version
DL 9108 Raymond Massey - Selections From Alfred, Lord Tennyson album art Alfred Lord Tennyson : Raymond Massey Alfred Lord Tennyson : Raymond Massey - Selections From Alfred, Lord Tennyson(LP, Album) Decca DL 9108 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ERA-217 Raymond Massey - My Dog album art Raymond Massey My Dog (EP) RCA Victor ERA-217 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
GL 612 Raymond Massey - The Writings And Speeches Of Abraham Lincoln album art Raymond Massey The Writings And Speeches Of Abraham Lincoln(8x7" + Box) Audio Book Company GL 612 US 1958 Sell This Version
none Raymond Massey - Reading Lincoln's Gettysburg Address And Lincoln's Second Inaugural Address album art Raymond Massey Reading Lincoln's Gettysburg Address And Lincoln's Second Inaugural Address(Shellac, 10") Linguaphone (2) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SL-181 Raymond Massey - John Brown's Body album art Tyrone Power, Judith Anderson, Raymond Massey, Walter Schumann, Richard White Tyrone Power, Judith Anderson, Raymond Massey, Walter Schumann, Richard White - John Brown's Body(Box, Mono, RE) Columbia Masterworks SL-181 US 1953 Sell This Version
148 Raymond Massey - Familiar Readings From The Bible / Feature Program Signatures album art Raymond Massey, Ray Bloch And His Orchestra, The Three Suns Raymond Massey, Ray Bloch And His Orchestra, The Three Suns - Familiar Readings From The Bible / Feature Program Signatures(Vinyl, 16", Transcription, Ver) World Program Service 148 US Unknown Sell This Version
137 Raymond Massey - Familiar Readings From The Bible / Chapel By The Side Of The Road album art Raymond Massey, Chapel Hill Singers And Raymond Massey Raymond Massey, Chapel Hill Singers And Raymond Massey - Familiar Readings From The Bible / Chapel By The Side Of The Road(Vinyl, 16", Transcription, Ver) World Program Service 137 US Unknown Sell This Version