Paul Simon

Real Name:
Paul Frederic Simon
Profile:
American singer-songwriter born October 13, 1941, Newark, New Jersey, USA, who rose to fame as one part of Simon & Garfunkel. After splitting up with Art Garfunkel, he went on to have a successful solo career.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2001 (Performer).

Simon has been married three times. His first marriage was to Peggy Harper with whom he had a son Harper Simon. He was then briefly married to Carrie Fisher from 1983 until their divorce in 1984. His third wife is folk singer Edie Brickell.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PS1 Paul Simon - The Paul Simon Song Book album art Paul Simon The Paul Simon Song Book (Album) CBS PS1 US 1965 Sell This Version
S 70042, OS 3180 Paul Simon - The Graduate (Original Sound Track Recording) album art Paul Simon, Simon & Garfunkel, David Grusin* Paul Simon, Simon & Garfunkel, David Grusin* - The Graduate (Original Sound Track Recording) (Album) Columbia Masterworks S 70042, OS 3180 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
S 69007, KC 30750 Paul Simon - Paul Simon album art Paul Simon Paul Simon (Album) Columbia S 69007, KC 30750 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
CQ 32280 Paul Simon - There Goes Rhymin' Simon album art Paul Simon There Goes Rhymin' Simon (Album) Columbia CQ 32280 US 1973 Sell This Version
KJPL-0008 Paul Simon - Paul Simon In Concert Live Rhymin' album art Paul Simon Paul Simon In Concert Live Rhymin' (Album) Columbia KJPL-0008 South Korea 1974 Sell This Version
PC 33540 Paul Simon - Still Crazy After All These Years album art Paul Simon Still Crazy After All These Years (Album) Columbia PC 33540 US 1975 Sell This Version
WB 56846, K 56846, (HS 3472) Paul Simon - One-Trick Pony album art Paul Simon One-Trick Pony (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56846, K 56846, (HS 3472) Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
KB-342 Paul Simon - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Paul Simon / Jack Bruce And Friends Paul Simon / Jack Bruce And Friends - King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Promo, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Promo, Tra) King Biscuit Flower Hour KB-342 US 1980 Sell This Version
RKRS-16 Paul Simon - The Robert Klein Radio Show (February 8, 1981) album art Robert Klein Featuring Paul Simon, Phoebe Snow & Robert Kraft Robert Klein Featuring Paul Simon, Phoebe Snow & Robert Kraft - The Robert Klein Radio Show (February 8, 1981)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS-16 US 1981 Sell This Version
92-3942-4 Paul Simon - Hearts And Bones album art Paul Simon Hearts And Bones (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 92-3942-4 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
WBMS 140 Paul Simon - Interview Show With Music From His Album Graceland album art Paul Simon Interview Show With Music From His Album Graceland Warner Bros. Records WBMS 140 US 1986 Sell This Version
25447-4 Paul Simon - Graceland album art Paul Simon Graceland (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 25447-4 New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
PC 86-48 Paul Simon - Westwood One Startrak Profile album art Paul Simon Westwood One Startrak Profile(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks PC 86-48 US 1986 Sell This Version
P.I.M. 65 Paul Simon - Pioneers In Music Show #65 / Acoustic Rockers album art Stephen Stills / Loggins And Messina / Paul Simon Stephen Stills / Loggins And Messina / Paul Simon - Pioneers In Music Show #65 / Acoustic Rockers(2xLP) DIR Broadcasting P.I.M. 65 US 1986 Sell This Version
PC 87-18, PC 87-19 Paul Simon - Westwood One Startrak Profile album art Paul Simon Westwood One Startrak Profile(4xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks, Westwood One Radio Networks PC 87-18, PC 87-19 US 1987 Sell This Version
23(1051)00128 Paul Simon - The Rhythm Of The Saints album art Paul Simon The Rhythm Of The Saints (Album) Warner Bros. Records 23(1051)00128 Colombia 1990 Sell This Version
WBDD11636 Paul Simon - Paul Simon's Concert In The Park album art Paul Simon Paul Simon's Concert In The Park (Album) Warner Bros. Records WBDD11636 South Africa 1991 Sell This Version
4-46814 Paul Simon - Songs From The Capeman album art Paul Simon Songs From The Capeman (Album) Warner Bros. Records 4-46814 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Paul Simon - Selections From "The Capeman" album art Paul Simon Selections From "The Capeman"(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records none US 1997 Sell This Version
W2 47844, CDW 47844 Paul Simon - You're The One album art Paul Simon You're The One (Album) Warner Bros. Records W2 47844, CDW 47844 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
9362-49982-2 Paul Simon - Surprise album art Paul Simon Surprise (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9362-49982-2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Paul Simon - So Beautiful Or So What album art Paul Simon So Beautiful Or So What (Album) Hear Music, Concord Music Group none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Paul Simon - Paul Simon: Songwriter (One-Hour Radio Special) (54:00 Version) album art Paul Simon Paul Simon: Songwriter (One-Hour Radio Special) (54:00 Version)(CDr, Promo) Sony Music none US 2011 Sell This Version
PRO-HM-0442 Paul Simon - So Beautiful Or So What, A Guided Tour album art Paul Simon, Brad Paul Paul Simon, Brad Paul - So Beautiful Or So What, A Guided Tour(CD, Promo, Transcription) Hear Music, Concord Music Group (2) PRO-HM-0442 US 2011 Sell This Version
HRM-34122-00, 0888072341227 Paul Simon - Live In New York City album art Paul Simon Live In New York City (Album) Hear Music HRM-34122-00, 0888072341227 Europe 2012 Sell This Version