Hiroshi Miyagawa

Real Name:
宮川 泰
Profile:
Japanese pop songwriter and arranger. Born March 18, 1931; died March 21, 2006. Best known for his work with female singers including The Peanuts and Sachiko Nishida, and for composing theme songs for TV and film. He is for Anime mostly known as the Composer of the series Space Battleship Yamato 1974 2006, He is the father of Akira Miyagawa who takes over his Yamato works, When he passes away,
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SKK 58 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Una Sera Di Tokyo 宮川 泰・作品集 album art 宮川 泰とオール・スターズ* Una Sera Di Tokyo 宮川 泰・作品集(LP, Album) King Records SKK 58 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
SJV 218 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Romantic Piano Mood album art 宮川泰* Romantic Piano Mood(LP, Album) Nivico SJV 218 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
TP-7202 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 帰りたくないの (宮川泰作品集) album art 宮川泰*ニュー・サウンズ* 宮川泰*ニュー・サウンズ* - 帰りたくないの (宮川泰作品集)(LP, Red) Toshiba Records TP-7202 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
QL-8008W Hiroshi Miyagawa - 四つのジャズピアノ (Big 4 A Competitive Performance) album art 前田憲男*中村八大*宮川泰*鈴木邦彦* 前田憲男*中村八大*宮川泰*鈴木邦彦* - 四つのジャズピアノ (Big 4 A Competitive Performance)(LP, Album, Quad) Warner Bros. Records QL-8008W Japan 1972 Sell This Version
CAK-642 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Symphonic Suite Yamato = 交響組曲 宇宙戦艦ヤマト album art 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa - Symphonic Suite Yamato = 交響組曲 宇宙戦艦ヤマト (Album) Columbia CAK-642 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
CZ-7004 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Space Cruiser Yamato album art 宮川泰* Space Cruiser Yamato (Album) Columbia CZ-7004 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
CS-7033 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト album art 宮川 泰* 宇宙戦艦ヤマト(LP, Mono) Columbia CS-7033 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
CQ-7011 Hiroshi Miyagawa - さらば宇宙戦艦ヤマト: 愛の戦士たち = Arrivederci Yamato album art Hiroshi Miyagawa さらば宇宙戦艦ヤマト: 愛の戦士たち = Arrivederci Yamato (Album) Columbia CQ-7011 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
MR 3162 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Yamato: I Adore The Eternity Of Love = 不滅の宇宙戦艦ヤマト: ニュー・ディスコ・アレンジ album art 宮川 泰* Yamato: I Adore The Eternity Of Love = 不滅の宇宙戦艦ヤマト: ニュー・ディスコ・アレンジ (Album) Polydor MR 3162 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CQ-7006 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宮川泰の世界 ~ 宇宙戦艦ヤマト album art 宮川 泰* 宮川泰の世界 ~ 宇宙戦艦ヤマト (Album) Columbia CQ-7006 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CH-61 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 交響組曲ヤマト album art 宮川泰* 交響組曲ヤマト(7", MiniAlbum) Columbia CH-61 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CS-7051 Hiroshi Miyagawa - アローエンブレム グランプリの鷹 album art 宮川泰* アローエンブレム グランプリの鷹(LP, Album, Gat) Columbia CS-7051 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
25AH 918 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Space Carrier Blue Noah = 宇宙空母ブルーノア album art 宮川泰*, 平尾昌晃* 宮川泰*, 平尾昌晃* - Space Carrier Blue Noah = 宇宙空母ブルーノア CBS/Sony 25AH 918 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CAK-685 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 新たなる旅立ち 音楽集 album art 宮川 泰* 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 新たなる旅立ち 音楽集 (Album) Columbia CAK-685 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CS-7144.7145 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 新たなる旅立ち ドラマ編 album art 宮川 泰* 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 新たなる旅立ち ドラマ編(2xLP, Album, gat) Columbia CS-7144.7145 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CQ-7051 Hiroshi Miyagawa - ヤマトよ永遠に 音楽集 Part 1 = Be Forever Yamato album art 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa - ヤマトよ永遠に 音楽集 Part 1 = Be Forever Yamato (Album) Columbia CQ-7051 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CQ-7058 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 主題歌・ヒット曲集 album art 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 主題歌・ヒット曲集(LP, Album) Columbia CQ-7058 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CB-7099~7101 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Be Forever Yamato = ヤマトよ永遠に ドラマ編 album art 宮川泰* Be Forever Yamato = ヤマトよ永遠に ドラマ編 Columbia CB-7099~7101 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CQ-7052 Hiroshi Miyagawa - ヤマトよ永遠に 音楽集 Part 2 = Be Forever Yamato album art 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa - ヤマトよ永遠に 音楽集 Part 2 = Be Forever Yamato (Album) Columbia CQ-7052 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CQ-7059~60 Hiroshi Miyagawa - '80 ヤマト・フェスティバル・イン・武道館: ライヴ = '80 Yamato Festival In Budokan Live album art 宮川泰* '80 ヤマト・フェスティバル・イン・武道館: ライヴ = '80 Yamato Festival In Budokan Live (Album) Columbia CQ-7059~60 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CS-7177 Hiroshi Miyagawa - メーテルリンクの青い鳥 チルチルミチルの冒険旅行 テーマ音楽集 album art Hiroshi Miyagawa メーテルリンクの青い鳥 チルチルミチルの冒険旅行 テーマ音楽集(LP, Album, Gat) Columbia CS-7177 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CX-7008 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト Part 1 album art 宮川 泰* 宇宙戦艦ヤマト Part 1 (Album) Columbia CX-7008 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CX-7015 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 交響組曲 宇宙戦艦ヤマトIII album art 宮川 泰* 交響組曲 宇宙戦艦ヤマトIII Columbia CX-7015 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CX-7035 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト Part 2 album art 宮川 泰* 宇宙戦艦ヤマト Part 2 Columbia CX-7035 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CX-7049 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト ギターが奏でるヤマト・ラプソディ = Mellow Guitar Yamato album art 宮川 泰*, 木村好夫* 宮川 泰*, 木村好夫* - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト ギターが奏でるヤマト・ラプソディ = Mellow Guitar Yamato Columbia CX-7049 Japan 1982 Sell This Version