Bernard Butler

Real Name:
Bernard Joseph Butler
Profile:
Bernard Butler (born 1 May 1970) is an English musician, songwriter and record producer, best known as the first guitarist with Suede, until his departure in 1994.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Bernard Butler - People Move On album art Bernard Butler People Move On (Album) Creation Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
IC 0760 Bernard Butler - In Concert 760 album art Bernard Butler In Concert 760(CDr, Transcription) BBC Radio International IC 0760 UK 1998 Sell This Version
C-CRE248 Bernard Butler - Friends And Lovers album art Bernard Butler Friends And Lovers (Album) Creation Records C-CRE248 UK 1999 Sell This Version
NEMYCD007 Bernard Butler - In Memory Of My Feelings album art Catherine Anne Davies & Bernard Butler Catherine Anne Davies & Bernard Butler - In Memory Of My Feelings (Album) Needle Mythology, Needle Mythology NEMYCD007 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SAMPCS 5338 Bernard Butler - A Change Of Heart album art Bernard Butler A Change Of Heart (Single) Creation Records SAMPCS 5338 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CRECS 289 Bernard Butler - Not Alone album art Bernard Butler Not Alone (Single, Maxi) Creation Records CRECS 289 UK 1998 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 4882 Bernard Butler - Stay album art Bernard Butler Stay (Single, Maxi) Creation Records SAMPCS 4882 UK 1998 Sell This Version
ESCA 8075 Bernard Butler - You Must Go On album art Bernard Butler You Must Go On (Single) Creation Records ESCA 8075 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
CRE 302X Bernard Butler - Friends And Lovers album art Bernard Butler Friends And Lovers(10", Single, Ltd, Pic) Creation Records CRE 302X UK 1999 Sell This Version
CSK 48766 Bernard Butler - I'd Do It Again If I Could album art Bernard Butler I'd Do It Again If I Could(CD, Single, Promo) Creation Records, Columbia CSK 48766 US 2000 Sell This Version
SETCD084 Bernard Butler - Message For Jojo album art Bernard* & Edwyn* Bernard* & Edwyn* - Message For Jojo (Single) Setanta SETCD084 UK 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

NME CRE BB7 Bernard Butler - The Garage Tapes album art Bernard Butler The Garage Tapes(Cass, Smplr) New Musical Express, Creation Records NME CRE BB7 UK 1998 Sell This Version
none Bernard Butler - Songs For Radio album art Bernard* & Edwyn* Bernard* & Edwyn* - Songs For Radio(CDr, Promo) Setanta none UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Bernard Butler - Bernard Butler album art Bernard Butler Bernard Butler(CDr, Smplr) Creation Records none UK Unknown Sell This Version