Pedro Umemura

Real Name:
ペドロ梅村
Profile:
Japanese percussionist and leader of the band Pedro & Capricious. Born in 1942 in Yamagata.
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Viewing Pedro Umemura
[a1023859]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

RVL-10023 Pedro Umemura - My Selection album art Pedro & Capricious Pedro & Capricious - My Selection(LP, Album) RCA RVL-10023 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
WQCQ-690 Pedro Umemura - Rock'en Roll Broad'casting Station ロックンロール放送局 album art Yuya Uchida & 1815 Super Rock 'N' Roll Band Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood Yuya Uchida & 1815 Super Rock 'N' Roll Band - Rock'en Roll Broad'casting Station ロックンロール放送局(CD, Album, RE, RM, SHM) Warner Music Japan WQCQ-690 Japan 2013 Sell This Version