Pedro Umemura

Real Name:
ペドロ梅村
Profile:
Japanese percussionist and leader of the band Pedro & Capricious. Born in 1942 in Yamagata.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1023859]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

SKK(L)3005 T. Yokota* And The Beat Generation (2) T. Yokota* And The Beat Generation (2) - Flute Adventure: Le Soleil Était Encore Chaud = 太陽はまだ暑く燃えていた… (Album) London Records SKK(L)3005 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
TP-8066 Primitive Community Primitive Community - 原始共同体 (Album) Toshiba Records TP-8066 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
L-6054A Pedro & Capricious Pedro & Capricious - さようならの紅いバラ My Way Of Life(LP, Album, Gat) Atlantic L-6054A Japan 1972 Sell This Version
RVL-10023 Pedro & Capricious Pedro & Capricious - My Selection(LP, Album) RCA RVL-10023 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
WQCQ-690 Yuya Uchida & 1815 Super Rock 'N' Roll Band Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood Yuya Uchida & 1815 Super Rock 'N' Roll Band - Rock'en Roll Broad'casting Station ロックンロール放送局(CD, Album, RE, RM, SHM) Warner Music Japan WQCQ-690 Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

L-6054A Pedro & Capricious Pedro & Capricious - さようならの紅いバラ My Way Of Life(LP, Album, Gat) Atlantic L-6054A Japan 1972 Sell This Version