David Lemieux (2)

Real Name:
David Hardy Lemieux
Profile:
Audiovisual archivist, most notably for The Grateful Dead.

Born: November 8, 1970 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
Sites:

Production

46246 (BS 2721) David Lemieux (2) - Bear's Choice: History Of The Grateful Dead, (Vol. 1) album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Bear's Choice: History Of The Grateful Dead, (Vol. 1) (Album) Warner Bros. Records 46246 (BS 2721) France 1973 Sell This Version
2668-2 David Lemieux (2) - Europe '72 album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Europe '72 (Album) Warner Bros. Records 2668-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
GDCD 4075 David Lemieux (2) - Ladies And Gentlemen... The Grateful Dead album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Ladies And Gentlemen... The Grateful Dead (Album) Grateful Dead Records, Arista GDCD 4075 US 2000 Sell This Version
GDCD 4037 David Lemieux (2) - Dick's Picks Volume Seventeen Boston Garden 9/25/91 album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Dick's Picks Volume Seventeen Boston Garden 9/25/91 (Album) Grateful Dead Records, Grateful Dead Records GDCD 4037 US 2000 Sell This Version
GDCD 4078 David Lemieux (2) - Don't Let Go (Orpheum Theatre, San Francisco, May 21, 1976) album art Jerry Garcia Band* Jerry Garcia Band* - Don't Let Go (Orpheum Theatre, San Francisco, May 21, 1976) (Album) Arista, Grateful Dead Productions GDCD 4078 US 2001 Sell This Version
GDCD 4081 David Lemieux (2) - Nightfall Of Diamonds album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Nightfall Of Diamonds (Album) Grateful Dead Records GDCD 4081 US 2001 Sell This Version
8122-74394-2 David Lemieux (2) - Aoxomoxoa album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Aoxomoxoa (Album) Rhino Entertainment Company, Warner Bros. Records 8122-74394-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
R2 74401 David Lemieux (2) - The Golden Road (1965-1973) album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - The Golden Road (1965-1973) (Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 74401 US 2001 Sell This Version
R2 74401-E David Lemieux (2) - Live/Dead album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Live/Dead (Album) Rhino Records (2), Warner Bros. Records R2 74401-E US 2001 Sell This Version
GDCD4079 David Lemieux (2) - Shining Star album art Jerry Garcia Band* Jerry Garcia Band* - Shining Star(2xHDCD, Album) Arista GDCD4079 US 2001 Sell This Version
GDCD 4084 David Lemieux (2) - Steppin' Out With The Grateful Dead England '72 album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Steppin' Out With The Grateful Dead England '72 (Album) Grateful Dead Records GDCD 4084 US 2002 Sell This Version
GDPCD 4084 David Lemieux (2) - Steppin' Out With The Grateful Dead England '72 album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Steppin' Out With The Grateful Dead England '72(HDCD, Smplr) Grateful Dead Records GDPCD 4084 US 2002 Sell This Version
GDCD 4049 David Lemieux (2) - Dick's Picks 29: Fox Theatre, Atlanta GA 5/19/77; Lakeland Civic Center Arena, Lakeland FL 5/21/77 album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Dick's Picks 29: Fox Theatre, Atlanta GA 5/19/77; Lakeland Civic Center Arena, Lakeland FL 5/21/77 (Album) Grateful Dead Records GDCD 4049 US 2003 Sell This Version
R2 73899 David Lemieux (2) - The Very Best Of Grateful Dead album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - The Very Best Of Grateful Dead (Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Rhino Records (2), Grateful Dead Records R2 73899 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
8122-74393-2 David Lemieux (2) - Anthem Of The Sun 50th Anniversary Deluxe Edition album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Anthem Of The Sun 50th Anniversary Deluxe Edition (Album) Rhino Records (2), Warner Bros. Records 8122-74393-2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
R2 74396 David Lemieux (2) - Workingman's Dead album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Workingman's Dead (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Rhino Records (2) R2 74396 US 2003 Sell This Version
GDCD 4050 David Lemieux (2) - Dick's Picks 30: Academy Of Music, New York, NY 3/25 & 28/72 album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Dick's Picks 30: Academy Of Music, New York, NY 3/25 & 28/72 (Album) Grateful Dead Records GDCD 4050 US 2003 Sell This Version
R2 74401, R2-74401-A David Lemieux (2) - Birth Of The Dead album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Birth Of The Dead (Album) Rhino Records (2) R2 74401, R2-74401-A US 2003 Sell This Version
R2 74398 David Lemieux (2) - Grateful Dead album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Grateful Dead (Album) Rhino Records (2), Warner Bros. Records R2 74398 US 2003 Sell This Version
8122-74397-2 David Lemieux (2) - American Beauty album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - American Beauty (Album) Rhino Records (2), Warner Bros. Records, Warner Strategic Marketing 8122-74397-2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
GDCD4090 David Lemieux (2) - The Closing Of Winterland December 31, 1978 album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - The Closing Of Winterland December 31, 1978 (Album) Grateful Dead Records GDCD4090 US 2003 Sell This Version
8122-74392-2 David Lemieux (2) - The Grateful Dead album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - The Grateful Dead (Album) Rhino Records (4), Warner Bros. Records (2) 8122-74392-2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
R2 76536, JGBWAM-01 David Lemieux (2) - After Midnight - Kean College, 2/28/80 album art The Jerry Garcia Band The Jerry Garcia Band - After Midnight - Kean College, 2/28/80(4xHDCD, Album, Ltd) Rhino Entertainment Company, Jerry Garcia Estate LLC R2 76536, JGBWAM-01 US 2004 Sell This Version
R2 76472 David Lemieux (2) - Dick's Picks Volume Nineteen: Fairgrounds Arena, Oklahoma City, OK, 10/19/73 album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Dick's Picks Volume Nineteen: Fairgrounds Arena, Oklahoma City, OK, 10/19/73(3xHDCD, Album, RE) Rhino Records (2) R2 76472 US 2004 Sell This Version
R2 76491-F David Lemieux (2) - Go To Heaven album art Grateful Dead* Grateful Dead* - Go To Heaven (Album) Rhino Records (2), Grateful Dead Records R2 76491-F US 2004 Sell This Version