Awilo Longomba

Real Name:
Louis Albert William Longomba
Profile:
Louis Awilo Longomba, better known under the name of Awilo Longomba is a Congolese singer and musician born May 5, 1962 in the Democratic Republic of Congo son of Vicky Longomba and brother of Lovy Longomba.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1010691]

Artist

Albums

JIP 073 Awilo Longomba - Moto Pamba album art Awilo Longomba Moto Pamba(CD, Album) Jip Productions JIP 073 France 1995 Sell This Version
IJIMM 2130A-0998 Awilo Longomba - Coupé Bibamba album art Awilo Longomba Coupé Bibamba (Album) Jip Productions IJIMM 2130A-0998 Ivory Coast 1998 Sell This Version
JIP 181 Awilo Longomba - Kafou Kafou album art Awilo Longomba Kafou Kafou(CD, Album) Jip Productions JIP 181 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
41075-2 Awilo Longomba - Mondongo album art Awilo Longomba Mondongo (Album) AJIP 41075-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
none Awilo Longomba - Super Man album art Awilo Longomba Super Man(CD, Album) AJIP Productions none France 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SKD 1036 Awilo Longomba - Bibi Madeleine L'argent Appelle L'argent (Version Dance) album art Barbara Kanam Featuring Awilo Longomba & Edgar Yonkeu Barbara Kanam Featuring Awilo Longomba & Edgar Yonkeu - Bibi Madeleine L'argent Appelle L'argent (Version Dance)(12", Maxi) Disquekoné SKD 1036 France 2005 Sell This Version
none Awilo Longomba - Jeu 2 Mains album art Patson (2) Feat Awilo* Patson (2) Feat Awilo* - Jeu 2 Mains(CDr, Single, Promo) Sékel Editons, Thug Life Music none France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

none Awilo Longomba - Moto Pamba album art Awilo Longomba Moto Pamba(VHS) Jimmy's Production none France 1996 Sell This Version
JIP 185 Awilo Longomba - Coupé Bibamba album art Awilo Longomba Coupé Bibamba(DVD-V, Album) JIP JIP 185 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 1999 Sell This Version
EMY-146 Awilo Longomba - Kafou Kafou album art Awilo Longomba Kafou Kafou(VCD, Album) Not On Label EMY-146 France 2001 Sell This Version
EMY-146 Awilo Longomba - Kafou Kafou album art Awilo Longomba Kafou Kafou(DVD-V, Album, PAL) JIP EMY-146 France 2007 Sell This Version
none Awilo Longomba - Super-Man (L'Intégrale Des Clips) album art Awilo Longomba Super-Man (L'Intégrale Des Clips)(DVD-V) AJIP Productions none Congo, Republic of the 2009 Sell This Version